Title: การบริหารความเสี่ยงในบริษัท วิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
Other Titles: Risk management in Aeronautical Radio of Thailand
Authors: รัตรพร อรรถพันธ์
Advisors: วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vanchai.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: บริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
การบริหารความเสี่ยง
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: บริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด เป็นองค์กรด้านคมนาคมทางอากาศ ซึ่งมีการบริการที่ขยายตัวเพิ่มขึ้นจากปริมาณเที่ยวบินที่สูงขึ้น การจราจรทางอากาศมีมากขึ้น มีความเสี่ยงต่อการดำเนินงานในหลายมิติ โดยมีปัจจัยเสี่ยงทั้งสิ้น 29 ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ทำให้เกิดความจำเป็นในการศึกษา เพื่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงให้สามารถดำเนินงานภายใต้ความเสี่ยงที่ควบคุมได้ การบริหารความเสี่ยงของบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทยจำกัด ประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอน 5 ขั้นตอนดังนี้คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยง การประเมินความเสี่ยง การสร้างแผนการจัดการความเสี่ยง การใช้กลยุทธ์ในการบริหารความเสี่ยง และ การกำหนดปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยง ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า การดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นการพิจารณาโดยแยกออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย ความเสี่ยงด้านมนุษย์ ความเสี่ยงด้านระบบ/อุปกรณ์ ความเสี่ยงด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม ความเสี่ยงด้านการบริหารจัดการ และความเสี่ยงด้านภาระกิจ ในการทำการบริหารความเสี่ยงเป็นการระวัง, ป้องกันและจัดการเพื่อลดโอกาสและความรุนแรงในการเกิดอันตราย ความสูญเสีย ความเสียหาย ความล้มเหลว ตลอดจนปัญหาอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ ได้รับการระวัง ป้องกัน ทำให้บริษัทเป็นที่ยอมรับ และควบคุมได้ จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยงทั้งโอกาสการเกิดและความรุนแรงที่มีความเสี่ยงสูงสุด พบว่าปัจจัยเสี่ยงภายในคือ ปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยเสี่ยงภายนอกจากความไม่แน่นอนทางการเมือง
Other Abstract: The Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Company Limited is an air traffic control organization that tends to widely expand due to higher number of commercial aircrafts and increasing of air traffic volume. However, the crucial 29 risk factors in the organization lead to the investigation of risk management in order to handle with controllable risk operations. Five steps in risk management of the Aeronautical Radio are operated as follows: Risk Factors Analysis, Risk Assessment, Creating Risk Management Plan, Applying Risk Management Strategies, and Identifying Critical Factors Leading to Success in Risk Management. The study concluded that the operations involved 5 groups of risk factors including human resources risk systems, equipment risk, environment risk, risk management, and risk incumbency. The Fault Tree Analysis is used to examine the risk management in this study. Risk management could benefit vigilance of organizations so that they will notice and prevent any problems or signs of danger immediately. Furthermore, company possibly will be acceptable, assessable, controllable, and inspect able systematically concerning risk management. According to the risk analysis of occurrence opportunity and violence, it is found that the main internal risk factor is derived from the effective works whereas the maximum external factor is obtained from the tentative politics
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16919
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.551
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.551
Type: Thesis