Title: การคำนวณค่าความสว่างไฟถนนบริเวณทางแยกหลายระดับ
Other Titles: Illuminance calculation of roadway lighting on grade-separated junction
Authors: วรรณรัตน์ วิวัฒนะ, 2521-
Advisors: ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chaiya.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ทางแยกต่างระดับ--การส่องสว่างด้วยไฟฟ้า
ถนน--การส่องสว่างด้วยไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการคำนวณค่าความสว่างไฟถนนบริเวณทางแยกหลายระดับตามมาตรฐาน CIE โดยใช้วิธีคิดทีละจุด รวมทั้งคำนวณหาลักษณะเงาของวัตถุที่กระทำกับผิวถนน โดยพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อช่วยคำนวณค่าความสว่างบนพื้นถนน ค่าความสว่างเฉลี่ยบนถนน ค่าความสม่ำเสมอของความสว่าง สำหรับถนนตรง ถนนลาดขึ้น-ลง และถนนเอียงซ้าย-ขวา โดยการให้แสงด้วยระบบเสาธรรมดาและระบบเสาสูง แสดงผลลัพธ์ในรูปของตารางตัวเลข และภาพกราฟฟิกในรูปแบบต่างๆ
Other Abstract: This thesis presents road surface illuminance calculation on grade separated junction conforming to CIE Standards by using point by point calculation method taking into account the shadow on road surface. A software has been developed to calculate illuminance and uniformity on straight, incline, ramp up and ramp down road with conventional and high mast systems. The results are presented in the form of data tables, Iso-lux diagram, color shade diagram and rendering diagram.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1699
ISBN: 9741770677
Type: Thesis