Title: ผลของการอธิบายก่อนและหลังทำการบ้านและหลังการตรวจ ซึ่งมีต่อเจตคติและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Titles: Effects of explanation on homework assignments before and after doing homwork and after marking on mathayom suksa three students' attitude and mathematics learning achievement
Authors: นวลศรี เห็นสุข
Advisors: ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติที่มีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สามที่เรียนโดยได้รับการอธิบายการบ้านก่อนและหลังทำการบ้านและหลังการตรวจ ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอน นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัยจำนวน 135 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มทดลองคือ กลุ่มแรก จำนวน 45 คน ผู้วิจัยได้อธิบายการบ้านแก่นักเรียนก่อนที่จะให้นักเรียนทำ กลุ่มที่สอง จำนวน 42 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ตรวจการบ้าน แก้ไขและให้คะแนน ส่งคืนนักเรียนแล้วอธิบายการบ้านแก่นักเรียน กลุ่มที่สาม จำนวน 48 คน ผู้วิจัยได้อธิบายการบ้านแก่นักเรียนหลังจากนักเรียนทำการบ้านเสร็จ ใช้เวลาสอน 13 คาบๆละ 50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์และแบบสำรวจเจตคติที่มีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีความเที่ยง 0.85 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยใช้ ANOVA และหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเจตคติกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้สูตรของ เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า เจตคติที่มีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนทั้งสามกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และเจตคติที่มีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to compare mathematics attitude and mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa Three students learned by explaining before and after doing homework and after marking and to study the relationship between the students’ attitudes and mathematics learning achievement. One hundred and thirty five students of Santiraj Withayalai School were divided into three experimental groups. The first group consisted of forty five students was explained the homework before doing homework, the second group consisted of forty two students was explained the homework after correction and marking and the third group consisted of forty eight students was explained the homework after completing the assignments. The total time spent in teaching was thirteen periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, students did the achievement and attitude tests which the reliability were 0.95 and 0.85 respectively. Then the scores of the three groups were analyzed by using ANOVA. The mathematics learning achievement and mathematics attitudes scores of the students were then analyzed by using Pearson’s Prodnet Moment correlation. The results could be concluded that there were no significant differences on mathematics attitudes and mathematics learning achievement of the three groups at the 0.05 level and mathematics attitudes correlated with mathematics learning achievement at the 0.05 level of significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17380
ISBN: 9745610437
Type: Thesis