https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17466
Title: | สมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป |
Other Titles: | Talented nurse directors, general hospitals |
Authors: | โสภา อิสระณรงค์พันธ์ |
Advisors: | บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Boonjai.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สมรรถนะ พยาบาล การทำงาน สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือเพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) จำนวนผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 20 คน คัดเลือกสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไป และเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Md > 3.50, IR < 1.50) ระยะเวลารวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รวมทั้งสิ้น 101 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. การมีวิสัยทัศน์เชิงกลยุทธ์ จำนวน 9 สมรรถนะ 2. การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในตนเอง จำนวน 7 สมรรถนะ 3. การปฏิบัติงานที่ยากและท้าทาย จำนวน 6 สมรรถนะ 4. การทำงานเป็นทีม จำนวน 13 สมรรถนะ 5. การมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 6 สมรรถนะ 6. การมีความรู้และทักษะที่ก้าวทันวิทยาการสมัยใหม่ จำนวน 5 สมรรถนะ 7.การมีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม จำนวน 9 สมรรถนะ |
Other Abstract: | The research purpose was to study talented nurse directors, general hospitals. Research was conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework and 2) Talented nurse directors, general hospitals were studied by using the Delphi technique. Data consisted of information from panel of 20 experts. Items were selected base on the following criteria: a) median more than 3.50 b) interquartile range less than 1.50. Total time for data collection was 101 days. Talented nurse directors, general hospitals were classified into 7 competencies as follows: The research purpose was to study talented nurse directors, general hospitals. Research was conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework and 2) Talented nurse directors, general hospitals were studied by using the Delphi technique. Data consisted of information from panel of 20 experts. Items were selected base on the following criteria: a) median more than 3.50 b) interquartile range less than 1.50. Total time for data collection was 101 days. Talented nurse directors, general hospitals were classified into 7 competencies as follows: 1. Strategic vision composed of 9 items. 2. Building inspiration composed of 7 items. 3. Ability to do difficult and challenge job composed of 6 items. 4. Teamwork composed of 13 items. 5. Creative thinking composed of 6 items. 6. Modern knowledge and ability composed of 5 items. 7. Moral and ethics composed of 9 items |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17466 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.211 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.211 |
Type: | Thesis |