Title: การใช้ภาพในการสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนชนบท ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Use of pictures in teaching Thai vacabularies rural lower elementary school
Authors: เริงลักษณ์ มหาวินิจฉัยมนตรี
Advisors: ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
ภาษาไทย -- คำศัพท์
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นในชนบท ระหว่างการสอนโดยใช้ภาพประกอบกับการสอน และโดยไม่ใช้ภาพประกอบว่าจะมีผลในการจำตัวสะกดและความคงทนในการจำหรือไม่ การดำเนินการ ทดลองสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาไทยกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง 3 ในโรงเรียนชนบท แบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็นชั้นละ 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 25 คน ด้วยวิธีจับคู่ ให้ความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน กลุ่มหนึ่งให้เรียนโดยใช้ภาพประกอบการสอน อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนโดยไม่ใช้ภาพประกอบ การสอนทำโดยครูคนเดียวกัน ให้นักเรียนทำการทดสอบผลการเรียน 2 ครั้ง หลังจากสอนครั้งหนึ่ง และเมื่อทิ้งช่วงเวลาออกมา 1อาทิตย์อีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการวิจัย การสอนคำศัพท์ภาษไทยโดยใช้ภาพประกอบ มีผลทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ดีกว่าไม่ใช้ภาพประกอบ ในแง่ที่ภาพเป็นสิ่งจูงใจ ช่วยเร้าความสนใจทำให้นักเรียนตั้งใจเรียนมากขึ้น แต่ในแง่ความคงทนของความจำแล้วภาพไม่ได้มีอิทธิพลต่อการจำคำศัพท์เลย ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรสนับสนุนการใช้ภาพเป็นอุปกรณ์การสอนในโรงเรียนชนบทให้มากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก แต่ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับการจัดกิจกรรม และวิธีการสอนที่ดีของครูอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Purposes To study the effect of Pictures in learning Thai vocabularies and to find out if they have influence to the stable of memory. Procedures. 150 boys and girls, grade 1 - 3 in rural lower elementary school, were devided into two groups with comparable background in Thai language studies. A set of pictures were used during teaching vocabularies to the experimental, group, while the another one had none. All teaching were conducted by the same teacher. Two tests were given to evaluate effectiveness of learning. The first test was given after the teaching. And one week later, the second test was given. Results Using pictures in teaching Thai vocabularies had a better effect than not using them. They motivated and stimulated the attention of the students. But they had no influence upon the stable of memory, if without good activities and methods of teaching. Recommendation. The teachers in rural elementary schools should be encouraged to use pictures as an aid of teaching. Pictures are vitally important in the learning pro¬cess and learning experiences. Pictures can be used to get more effectiveness on learning with good activities and methods of Teaching
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17663
Type: Thesis