https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17694
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิรุฬท์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | นฤมล บุณยายน | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.coverage.spatial | นครปฐม | |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และผลของการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการใช้สื่อการสอนและความต้องการด้านบริการของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม 3.เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นและทัศนคติของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐมเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญของการใช้สื่อการสอนที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์ 139 คน และนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูงปีที่ 2 จำนวน 240 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้โดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย 1.อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อการสอนเป็นครั้งคราว และไม่มีสื่อชนิดใดที่ใช้ในระดับมาก สื่อที่ใช้ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ สิ่งพิมพ์ต่างๆ กระดานดำ รูปภาพ ภาพถ่าย การสาธิต ของจริง ของตัวอย่าง ชอล์กสี การทดลอง นิทรรศการ แผนภาพ สไลด์ และภาพตัดจากหนังสือ สื่อที่ใช้น้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ กระดานแม่เหล็ก เครื่องบันทึกภาพ โทรทัศน์วงจรปิด โทรทัศน์ และไดออรามา 2.ในขณะที่อาจารย์ใช้สื่อการสอน นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกสนุกสนาน เพลิดเพลิน ตั้งใจเรียนมากขึ้น และคิดว่าจะนำวิธีการใช้สื่อของอาจารย์ไปใช้บ้าง นอกจากนี้ นักศึกษายังเห็นว่าอาจารย์ผู้ใช้สื่อการสอนเป็นประจำ เป็นผู้สอนที่ตั้งใจจริง เอาใจใส่ในการเรียนการสอน และเป็นบุคคลที่ควรแก่การนำไปเป็นแบบอย่าง 3.ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ที่อยู่ในอันดับสูงสุด คือ การขาดงบประมาณอันเป็นปัญหาด้านการเตรียมและจัดหาสื่อ รองลงไปเป็นปัญหาในด้านคุณภาพและปริมาณของสื่อ คือ มีสื่อจำนวนจำกัดไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ 4.ความต้องการด้านบริการเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุด คือ เอกสารหรือหนังสือเวียนที่แจ้งให้ทราบถึงสื่อการสอนที่มีเพิ่มขึ้น ความต้องการที่อยู่ในอันดับสุดท้าย คือ การสัมมนาการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัย 5.ทั้งอาจารย์และนักศึกษามีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อสื่อการสอน และเห็นว่าการใช้สื่อการสอนในสถาบันการผลิตครูมีความสำคัญยิ่ง จะเป็นแบบอย่างในการใช้สื่อการสอนและช่วยสร้างเสริมอุปนิสัยในการใช้สื่อการสอนให้กับนักศึกษาที่สำเร็จออกไปทำการสอนในอนาคต ข้อเสนอแนะ 1.ควรมีการกระตุ้นให้อาจารย์ใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทกิจกรรมให้มากขึ้น 2.ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่น่าสนใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนให้แก่อาจารย์และนักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยเป็นระยะๆตามความเหมาะสม 3.ควรมีการจัดทำข่าวสารแจ้งให้อาจารย์ทราบถึงสื่อการสอนที่มีเพิ่มขึ้นโดยต่อเนื่องกัน 4.อาจารย์ควรประเมินผลการใช้สื่อการสอนอย่างรอบคอบ และติดตามผลอย่างใกล้ชิด 5.ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสนใจเกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอนและนวกรรมทางการเรียนการสอนให้มากขึ้น | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes: 1. To study the utilization of instructional media and their results by Nakhon Pathom Teachers College’s instructors. 2. To study the problems of instructional media utilization by the instructors of Nakhon Pathom Teachers College and the needs for media services. 3. To survey the opinions and attitudes of Nakhon Pathom Teachers College’s instructors on the essentials of the instructional media utilization as related to the learning process. Procedure: By means of questionnaires, the data were collected from 139 instructors and 240 second year students on the level of higher certificate of education. Then, the data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentage and arithmetic mean. Results: 1. Most of the instructors occasionally used the instructional media. None of the instructional media were used at the maximum range. Those used in the medium range were: the printed media, chalkboards, pictures, photographs, demonstrations, real things, specimens, color chalk, experiments, exhibitions, diagrams, slides, and cut-outs. The ones used at the minimum range were: magnetic boards, video tape recorders, closed circuit television, television, and diorama. 2. Most of the students enjoyed the lessons with the instructional media and thought of using them later. Besides, the students thought that the instructors using instructional media showed diligence and worth imitating. 3. The problem of the instructional media utilization that the instructors most often encountered was the lack of budget leading to the problems of preparation and production. The second problem concerned the quality and quantity, that is, there was a limited number of the instructional media not in proportion to the demand. 4. The instructors’ most needed service was current instructional media information. Whereas the last one was the seminar on the instructional media utilization. 5. Both instructors and students had good attitudes towards the instructional media and agreed that the utilization of instructional media in teacher institutions was of great important because it would be the model of the instructional media utilization and it would enhance the students’ future utilizing of the instructional media. Suggestion: 1. The instructors should be encouraged to pay more attention to instructional activities. 2. Interesting activities about utilizing instructional media should be appropriately held for the instructors and the students. 3. The information about new instructional media should be continuously provided for the instructors. 4. The instructors should thoroughly evaluate and closely follow up the results of utilizing instructional media. 5. The administrators should pay more attention to the instructional innovation and technology. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การสอนด้วยสื่อ | en |
dc.title | การใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม | en |
dc.title.alternative | Utilization of instructional media in Nakorn Pathom teachers' college | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | |