Title: ยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ในพระวินัยปิฏก
Other Titles: Restorative justice in the vinayapitaka
Authors: อัจฉรียา ธิรศริโชติ
Advisors: จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jutharat.U@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พระไตรปิฎก
กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์
การบริหารความขัดแย้ง
ความขัดแย้งทางสังคม
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ขั้นตอน และกระบวนการป้องกันและจัดการความขัดแย้งโดยยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ในพระวินัยปิฎก และนำแนวทางการจัดการความขัดแย้งดังกล่าวไปเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับใช้ในกระบวนการยุติธรรมและสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการวิจัยเอกสาร จากพระไตรปิฎกภาษาไท ฉบับมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย เฉพาะพระวินัยปิฎก (พระไตรปิฎก เล่มที่ 1-8) ผลการศึกษาพบเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งและการจัดการความขัดแย้งทั้งหมด 551 เรื่อง มีสาเหตุหลักมาจากกิเลส 3 ประกา ซึ่งสรุปขั้นตอนและกระบวนการในการจัดการความขัดแย้งได้ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนการเกิดอธิกรณ์ ขั้นตอนที่มีผู้นำอธิกรณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นไปกราบทูลพระพุทธเจ้า และขั้นตอนการระงับอธิกรณ์ ในกระบวนการดังกล่าวพระพุทธเจ้าได้กำหนดข้อปฏิบัติ (สิกขาบท) เพื่อจัดการความขัดแย้ง และป้องกันการกระทำผิดซ้ำที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตด้วย ส่วนแนวคิดและลักษณะสำคัญของการจัดการความขัดแย้ง พบว่าในพระวินัยปิฎกให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้เหตุผลและปัญญา กระบวนการประชุมสงฆ์ (สังฆกรรม) และการไกล่เกลี่ย โดยกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้โจทก์ ผู้ถูกโจทก์ และผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย รวมถึงหลักธรรมที่เหมาะสมต่อผู้เสียหาย ผู้กระทำผิด และผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย ได้แก่ อภัยทาน กุศลมูล-อกุศลมูล หิริ-โอตตัปปะ อคติ 4 และโยนิโสมนสิกา อีกทั้งพบว่าวิธีการดังกล่าวเป็นแบบ Win-win Methods สามารถใช้จัดการความขัดแย้งได้ทุกระดับตั้งแต่ระดับบ่มเพาะความขัดแย้ง ระดับความขัดแย้งปรากฏ ระดับการช่วงชิงอำนาจ จนถึงระดับความขัดแย้งขั้นอันตราย นอกจากนี้การจัดการความขัดแย้งในพระวินัยปิฎกยังสอดคล้องกับกระบวนการยุติธรรม เชิงสมานฉันท์ โดยเป็นกระบวนการสันติวิธีที่ครอบคลุมหลักยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ หลักบุคคลนิยม การเยียวยา การกลับคืนสู่สังคม และการมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องควรนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับสังคมปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study are to explore the philosophy, and processes of conflict management by restorative justice method in the Vinayapitaka which is a part of the Tipitaka, and to introduce research finding to the present judicial process and Thai society. This study is documentary research which collected data from the Vinayapitaka part of the Thai-language Tipitaka (volume 1-8), Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University issue. The findings of this study found 551 conflict cases and conflict management in the Vinayapitaka which all of the conflicts causation came from three defilements (Kilesa). The three main steps in conflict management and resolution are; 1) the rise of conflict 2) reporting the conflict to the Buddha and 3) ceasing the conflict. In conducting these procedures, Buddha announced specific disciplinary rules (Sikabata) in order to cease those conflicts and to prevent the future conflicts, as well. Moreover, no matter what the grounded philosophy and the characteristics of conflict management, it has been found that Buddhist conflict management was dominated by rationalization and wisdom. He also gave priority to Monks meeting (Sangghakam) and compromise activities which noted the characteristics of plaintiff, defendant and mediator. It has been found that Buddhist conflict management was Win-win methods and can resolute conflict of all levels from building up the conflict, emergence of the conflict and the fight for power and perilous conflict. Finally, the Buddhist conflict management found in the Vinayapitaka also agrees with the restorative justice method in peace making approach and both of them are also stand on the 4 principles of restorative justice that are; personalism, reparation, reintegration and participation. Thus, these beneficial principles should adapt to all parties of the society in nowadays
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17745
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1044
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1044
Type: Thesis