https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17751
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "สสาร" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง |
Other Titles: | Construction of a programmed lesson on "Matter" for mathayom suksa one |
Authors: | บังอร ไชยานุวัติวงษ์ |
Advisors: | โรจนี จะโนภาษ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน การสอนด้วยสื่อ |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สสาร” สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม หลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไประดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และแบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ เชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียน และสร้างแบบสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง 3 ครั้ง เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคือ มีเพียง 96.36/83.25 คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้เรียนบทเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to construct and find out the efficiency of a science programmed lesson on “Matter” at the lower secondary education level. The procedures consisted of studying the techniques of constructing the programmed lesson, the science curriculum and the science textbook; setting up the behavioral objectives; writing the programmed lesson; and preparing the pre-test and post-test consistent to the stated objectives. The programmed lesson were tried out to Mathayom Suksa 1 students three times, in order to improve and to find out the efficiency according to the 90/90 criterion. The result was lower than the stated criterion. It was only 96.36/83.25. Having analyzed the means of the pre-test and post-test, it indicated the significant difference at the .01 level. This shows that the learners have positively gained their knowledge. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17751 |
Type: | Thesis |