https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17938
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิศนา แขมมณี | - |
dc.contributor.author | น้อย อัฐธรรมรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745611808 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างคุณสมบัติของครูที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาต้องการ กับคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรี 2. เพื่อสำรวจเพิ่มเติมหาคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรีที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาไม่ต้องการ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างแบบสอบถามเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง คุณสมบัติของครูที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาต้องการกับคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรี นำเสนอแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 13 ท่านตรวจสอบ แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช่ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 10 คน นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 366 คน แล้วหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามโดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.คุณสมบัติของครูที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาต้องการมีดังนี้1.1 ด้านการดูแลปกครองช่วยเหลือนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกเรื่อง 1.2 ด้านวิชาการ การสอน บุคลิกลักษณะและอุปนิสัยความเป็นครู และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ยกเว้นบางเรื่องอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ 1.2.1 ด้านวิชาการ เรื่อง การมีใจกว้างและยอมรับคำแนะนำด้านวิชาการจากผู้อื่น และการมีความพยายามที่จะเพิ่มวิทยฐานะของตน1.2.2 ด้านการสอน เรื่อง ความสามารถสอนได้หลายวิชา 1.2.3 ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะและอุปนิสัยความเป็นครู เรื่อง การเอาใจใส่ต่อสุขภาพของตนเอง การรู้จักใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ และการรู้จักหา ใช้และออมทรัพย์อย่างเหมาะสม 1.2.4 ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ เรื่อง การวางตัวได้อย่างเหมาะสมต่อสภาพเหตุการณ์เฉพาะหน้า 1.3 ด้านการเป็นพลเมืองดี ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นบางเรื่องอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดดังนี้ คือ เรื่องการพิจารณารับฟังและยอมรับความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น และการใช้เหตุผลในการแก้ปัญหา 2.คุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุก ๆ ด้าน ยกเว้น 2.1 ด้านวิชาการ 2.1.1 เรื่องการมีความพยายามที่จะเพิ่มวิทยฐานะของตนอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.1.2 เรื่องการเป็นผู้ทันสมัยในด้านวิชาการ สนใจและติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวในวงการศึกษา ตลอดจนแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมจากแหล่งวิชาการอยู่เสมอ อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2.2 ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะและอุปนิสัยความเป็นครู เรื่องการเอาใจใส่ต่อสุขภาพของตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก 3.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างคุณสมบัติของครูที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาต้องการ กับคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรี โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้ว พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ในทุก ๆ ด้าน และทุก ๆ เรื่อง 4.เกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรี ที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาไม่ต้องการ พบว่าร้อยละ 97.27 ให้ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับความประพฤติ อุปนิสัยและคุณธรรม ร้อยละ 91.26 ให้ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิชาการและการสอน ร้อยละ 59.02 ให้ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และร้อยละ 49.50 ให้ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเป็นพลเมืองดี | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes: The purposes of this research were as follows: 1. To compare between teachers’ qualification needed by elementary schools and qualification of elementary school teachers holding bachelor’s degree. 2. To survey qualification of elementary school teachers holding bachelor’s degree that are not desirable for the elementary schools. Research procedures: The data and information were gathered and developed into questionnaire concerning teachers’ qualification needed by elementary schools and qualification of elementary school teachers holding bachelor’s degree. The questionnaire was examined by thirteen experts and was tried out with ten teachers who were not samples. The questionnaires were sent to three hundred and sixty-six samples. The questionnaires were collected and analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The reliability of the questionnaire was also determined. Results: 1.Teachers’ qualifications needed by elementary schools as found are: 1.1 Teachers’ qualifications concerning ability to guide and help students were needed at the highest level in all items. 1.2 Teachers’ qualifications concerning academic work, teaching task, and personality were needed at the highest level in almost all items except the following items were rated “high”: 1.2.1 Item on “Having open mind and accept others’ advices” and item on “Trying to promote own academic status and position”. 1.2.2 Item on “Being able to teach several subjects”. 1.2.3 Item on “Taking good care of own health, utilizing spare time efficiently, and knowing how to acquire, use and save money”. 1.2.4 Item on “Knowing how to behave properly under certain situations”. 1.3 Teachers’ qualifications concerning good citizenship were mostly needed at the “high” level except a few items which were rated at the highest level. They were: 1.3.1 Listening, considering, and accepting others’ ideas. 1.3.2 Using reasoning in problem solving. 2. Qualifications of elementary school teachers holding bachelor’s degree were at medium level in all aspect except the following items: 2.1 Concerning academic work: 2.1.1 Trying to promote own academic status and position was rated at the “high” level. 2.1.2 Being up-to-date with new ideas and movement in education was rated at the “low” level. 2.2 Concerning personality, item on “Taking good care of own health” was rated at the “high” level. 3. In comparing between teachers’ qualifications needed by elementary schools and qualifications of elementary school teachers holding bachelor’s degree, it was found from t-test that all items in the six aspects concerned were significantly different at the .01 level. 4. Concerning qualifications of teachers not desirable for the elementary schools, it was found that 97.27 per cent of the samples have opinions concerning characteristics and behaviors of teachers, 91.26 per cent gave opinions concerning teaching and academic work, 59.02 per cent gave opinions concerning human relations and 45.90 per cent gave opinions concerning good citizenship. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ครู -- วิจัย | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างคุณสมบัติของครูที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาต้องการ กับคุณสมบัติของครูประจำการวุฒิปริญญาตรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparison between teachers' qualification needed by elementary school and qualification of elementary school teachers holding bachelor's degree | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Tisana.K@chula.ac.th | - |