Title: ปัญหาของครูชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521
Other Titles: Problems of prathom one teachers in Bangkok Metropolis in teaching Thai language according to the curriculum B.E. 2521
Authors: นวลพรรณ จันทนาคร
Advisors: พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ภาษาไทย -- หลักสูตร
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช ๒๕๒๑ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช ๒๕๒๑ ซึ่งมี ๓ ด้าน คือด้านอาคารสถานที่และแหล่งบริการทางวิชาการ ด้านหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร ด้านแผนการสอนภาษาไทยพร้อมทั้งส่วนประกอบต่างๆของแผนการสอนภาษาไทยโดยมีลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบเขียนเครื่องหมาย แบบเติมคำหรือข้อความ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ๑๐๐ คน และโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๑๐๐ คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ๓๒ โรง และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๗๑ โรง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช ๒๕๒๑ โดยการทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย ๑. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีปัญหาในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช ๒๕๒๑ ในด้านอาคารสถานที่และแหล่งบริการทางวิชาการ ๘ เรื่อง และเป็นปัญหาเฉพาะของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๖ เรื่อง ด้านหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร มีปัญหาเฉพาะของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเพียง ๑ เรื่อง และด้านแผนการสอนภาษาไทยและส่วนประกอบต่างๆของแผนการสอนภาษาไทย ๖ เรื่อง เป็นปัญหาเฉพาะของครูโรงเรียนกรมสามัญศึกษา ๒ เรื่อง และของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๒ เรื่อง เรื่องที่เป็นปัญหาของครูทั้งสองสังกัด คือ ความไม่เพียงพอของห้องพักครู เครื่องบันทึกเสียง เครื่องรับโทรทัศน์ เครื่องฉายภาพยนตร์ เครื่องฉายสไลด์ การจัดมุมหนังสือ การสอนซ่อมเสริม โครงการแนะแนว ความไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการจัดกิจกรรม การจัดหาและสร้างสื่อการเรียนตามที่กำหนดทำได้ยาก ความไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการสร้างสื่อการเรียน สภาพการเก็บรักษาสื่อการเรียนยังไม่เหมาะสม และโรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณด้านสื่อการเรียน ๒. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๕ ในด้านอาคารสถานที่และแหล่งบริการทางวิชาการ ๓. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาและสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๕ ในด้านหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร ๔. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ ๑ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีความคิดเห็นบางส่วนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๕ และบางส่วนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๕ ในด้านแผนการสอบสอนภาษาไทยพร้อมทั้งส่วนประกอบต่างๆของแผนการสอนภาษาไทย
Other Abstract: Purposes: The purposes of this research were to study and compare the opinions of Prathom 1 Teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools and the teachers of the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools in Bangkok Metropolis concerning the problems in teaching the Thai Language according to the Elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521. Procedure: The questionnaires were used in this research asking the opinions of Prathom 1 teachers concerning the problems in teaching the Thai Language according to the Elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521 in the area of buildings and academic resources, curriculum and materials, and the Thai Language lesson plan and its components. The questionnaires were constructed in the form of checking, completion, rating scale and open-ended types. Stratified Random Sampling was used. The samples were 100 teachers of 32 Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools and 100 teachers of 71 Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and z-test. Findings: 1. The teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools and the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools had some problems in teaching the Thai Language according to the Elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521 in the area of buildings and academic resources; there were 8 problems. The teachers of the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools had 6 more problems. In the area of curriculum and materials only the teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools had one problem. In the area of the Thai Language lesson plan and its components; there were 6 problems. The teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department schools had 2 more problems and so did the teachers of the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools. The problems of both the teachers were the shortage of the teachers’ rooms, tape-recorders, televisions, cinema-projectors, slide-projectors, library corner service, remedial teaching and guidance program, the lack of time for learning activity management, the difficulty in providing and producing learning media, the lack of time for producing learning media, the unappropriate preservation of learning media and the shortage of funds for implementing learning media. 2. There was significant difference at .05 level regarding the point of view of the teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools and the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools concerning buildings and academic resources. 3. There was no significant difference at .05 level regarding the point of view of the teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department schools and the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools concerning curriculum and materials. 4. There was partly significant difference at .05 level regarding the point of view of the teachers of the Elementary and Adult Education Department Schools and the Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools concerning the Thai Language lesson plan and its components.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17944
Type: Thesis