Title: การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการก่อสร้างอาคารสำนักงานเทศบาลต้นแบบ (กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลบางคูวัด)
Other Titles: The Feasibility Study for the construction of municipal building prototype (Case Study Bang-Ku-Wat Municipal)
Authors: พสิษฐ์ มะลิ
Advisors: สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Soontorn.B@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เทศบาลตำบลบางคูวัด มีความประสงค์จะสร้างที่อาคารที่ทำการแห่งใหม่ เพื่อรองรับการให้บริการต่อประชาชน ขณะนี้ได้ซื้อที่ดินไว้แล้ว 16-1-88 ไร่ และไม่สามารถก่อสร้างอาคารสำนักงานได้ เนื่องจากงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้วยศักยภาพพื้นที่ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี แนวโน้มความเจริญเติบโตของเมืองในอนาคต ทำให้ผู้ศึกษาสนใจในการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการก่อสร้างอาคารสำนักงานเพื่อให้เทศบาลจะได้มีสำนักงานตามความประสงค์และเป็นอาคารต้นแบบให้กับท้องถิ่นระดับประเทศได้ การศึกษาและวิจัย จึงมุ่งเน้นศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ว่าทำอย่างไรเทศบาลจะมีเงินมาสร้างสำนักงานใช้งบประมาณน้อยและเป็นอาคารต้นแบบที่ตอบสนองสังคมได้ทุกยุคสมัย ดังนั้น การวิจัยจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการก่อสร้างยุคใหม่ที่ลดระยะเวลา ลดต้นทุน ประหยัดพลังงานและพื้นที่อาคารก่อให้เกิดรายได้เพื่อนำเงินภาคเอกชนมาเป็นค่าก่อสร้างสำนักงานด้วยวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมีการคัดเลือกวัสดุและนำวัสดุฉนวนที่เหมาะสมมาใช้ ได้แก่ แผ่นฉนวนสำเร็จรูป (Insulated Panel) กระจกนิรภัยประหยัดพลังงาน และกรอบ uPVC ผลการวิจัย กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่อาคาร 25,000 ตารางเมตร เป็นงานอาคารไม่รวมงานตกแต่ง และสาธารณูปโภค(ระบบไฟฟ้า ประปา แอร์และอื่น ๆ ) ระยะเวลาก่อสร้าง จากแนวคิดการวิจัยใช้เวลา 240 วัน และการก่อสร้างแบบเดิมใช้เวลา 360 วัน ซึ่งจะสิ้นเปลืองเวลาไปอีก 120 วัน หรือ 33.33% ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างจากแนวคิดการวิจัยค่าก่อสร้าง 4,800 บาทต่อตารางเมตร และการก่อสร้างแบบเดิมค่าก่อสร้าง 7,000 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ลดลง 2,200 บาทต่อตารางเมตร คิดเป็น 31.43 % และมีการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่โดยใช้พื้นที่ให้เป็นประโยชน์ 100 % และมีการสร้างรายได้ สรุปผลการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยในเชิงแนวคิดมีการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ ในโปรแกรมการลงทุนถือว่าเป็นมิติใหม่ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ที่มีการออกแบบระดมทุนจากภาคเอกชนและนำผลวิจัยไปประยุกต์ใช้จริงในการก่อสร้างให้รวดเร็ว ลดต้นทุน ประหยัดพลังงานและมีการบริหารพื้นที่ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด
Other Abstract: The Bang-Ku-Wat municipality would like to expand its facilities to better serve the public. At present, a 16-1-88 rai plot of land has been acquired for new construction; however, construction has not yet been started because of insufficient funds. Due to the potential of the land, respect for the community, and to aid the future growth of the city, the researcher is interested in studying a method of construction feasibility of office buildings so that the Bang-Ku-Wat municipality can fund its new facilities, which may serve as a prototype for other municipal buildings. This study focused on how the municipality could construct its office buildings with a limited budget and how these buildings could be a prototype that will serve the needs of the public over time. The study examined a new construction method to reduce the period of construction, and the cost and energy consumption. As a result, some of the finished functional areas of the buildings could be used to generate extra revenue which could be used to complete the construction. Construction materials were selected including energy-saving insulated panels, safety glass, and uPVC frames. The case study covered an area of 25,000 square meters, which was building space with no decoration or public utilities (electricity, water, air-conditioning, etc.). The period of construction based on the research calculation of 240 days while the original period of construction was 360 days. The difference was 120 days or 33.33% of the construction cost. According to the research, the actual construction cost was 4,800 baht per square meter while the original cost was 7,000 baht per square meter, the difference being 2,200 baht per square meter or 31.43%. The area was managed to be of 100% optimum use and it could be used to generate supplemental income. In conclusion, this study examines the feasibility of investment for municipal construction that involves funding from the private sector, which is a new dimension for municipal organizations. The research results can be applied to the construction of future buildings whose period of construction is shortened, has lower construction cost and energy consumption, and makes maximum use of building space.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.) --จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18017
Type: Thesis