https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18083
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วารี ถิระจิตร | - |
dc.contributor.author | วนิดา เลาหวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | อุบลราชธานี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745634417 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชน เกี่ยวกับขอบเขต ลักษณะการใช้ ปัญหา และความต้องการ ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครูและผู้บริหารในระดับประถมศึกษาเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครู ความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกับสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนและสังกัดเทศบาล เกี่ยวกับใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ปีการศึกษา 2523 เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี จากสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติจำนวน 318 คน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนจำนวน 36 คน สังกัดเทศบาลจำนวน 6 คน และผู้บริหารจากโรงเรียนที่สุ่มได้จำนวน 60 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างเจาะจง (Purosive Sampling) และแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random Sapling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบปลายเปิด และแบบตรวจสอบ (Check List) เกี่ยวกับขอบเขต ลักษณะการใช้ ปัญหา ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนประกอบการสอน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ลำดับที่และเปรียบเทียบการใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชนโดยการทดสอบค่าซี (Z-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. ด้านขอบเขตและลักษณะการใช้แล่งวิชาชุมชน 1.1 ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้สิ่งที่มีอยู่ตามธรรมชาติประกอบการสอนเรื่องสิ่งที่มีอยู่รอบตัวเรา ใช้สถานที่ประกอบการสอนเรื่องการทำมาหากิน โดยแนะนำหรือพานักเรียนไปร่วมกิจกรรม และใช้บุคคลประกอบการสอนโดยการแนะนำหรือพานักเรียนไปสัมภาษณ์บุคลากร ครูไม่ได้ใช้สิ่งที่มีอยู่ตามธรรมชาติประกอบการสอนเรื่องข่าว เหตุการณ์และวันสำคัญ กับเรื่องการสื่อสารและคมนาคม ไม่ได้ใช้สถานที่ประกอบการสอนเรื่องจักวาลและอวกาศ ไม่ได้ใช้บุคคลประกอบการสอนเรื่อง พลังงานและสารเคมีและเรื่องประเทศเพื่อนบ้านเลย 1.2 เวลาในการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชน ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาเรียนในการไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ ฟังการบรรยาย ปาฐกถาและอภิปราย มีครูจำนวนร้อยละ 13.85 ไม่เคยพานักเรียนไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ และครูจำนวนร้อยละ 10.29 ไม่เคยพานักเรียนไปฟังการบรรยาย ปาฐกถา อภิปรายเลย 1.3 กิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติก่อนและหลังการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชน ครูส่วนใหญ่ก่อนไปได้ให้คำแนะนำนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับวิธีใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชน และอภิปรายเรื่องที่จะไปศึกษา เมื่อกลับมาจะสรุปบทเรียนร่วมกัน 2. ด้านปัญหา ความต้องการ และความคิดเห็น 2.1 ครูส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหา ไม่มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการศึกษานอกสถานที่ การเชิญวิทยากร และการขอยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ต้องการให้โรงเรียนไปติดต่อแหล่งชุมชนให้ และมีความเห็นว่าการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนประกอบการสอนจะช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้และประสบการณ์กว้างขวาง 3. ด้านความต้องการ และความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ต้องการที่จะให้ความช่วยเหลือครูในการใช้แหล่งวิชาในทุกๆ ด้าน และมีความเห็นว่าการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนมีประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนมากจะช่วยให้นักเรียนเข้าใจสภาพแวดล้อมที่แท้จริง 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กับครูสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนและสังกัดเทศบาล พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ดังต่อไปนี้คือ 4.1 เรื่องที่ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน และสังกัดเทศบาลใช้ หรือมีมากกว่าครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติคือ 4.1 ด้านขอบเขตการใช้ ใช้สิ่งที่มีอยู่ตามธรรมชาติประกอบการสอนเรื่องสิ่งมีชีวิตในสถานที่ประกอบการสอนเรื่องประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน ใช้บุคคลประกอบการสอนเรื่องจักวาลและอวกาศ และเรื่องประชากรศึกษา 4.1.2 ด้านวิธีใช้ ใช้สถานที่ประกอบการสอนโดยการแนะนำนักเรียนให้ไปค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ ใช้บุคคลประกอบการสอนโดยการแนะนำนักเรียนให้ไปสัมภาษณ์บุคลากร 4.1.3 ด้านเวลา ใช้เวลาเรียนในการไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ ใช้นอกเวลาเรียน หรือหลังเลิกเรียนแล้วไปทั้งการบรรยาย ปาฐกถา อภิปราย 4.1.4 ด้านปัญหาครูมีปัญหาแตกต่างกันคือ ปัญหาในการศึกษานอกสถานที่ ครูไม่มีข้อมูลกับแหล่งวิชาชุมชนนั้นอย่างเพียงพอ เสียเวลา การติดต่อแหล่งวิชาชุมชนมีพิธีการมากเกินไป ผู้บริหารไม่สนับสนุน นักเรียนไม่สนใจไปศึกษานอกสถานที่และเจ้าหน้าที่แหล่งวิชาชุมชนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ 4.1.5 ด้านความคิดเห็นครูทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างกันคือควรให้นักเรียนมีส่วนในการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนให้มากที่สุดนับตั้งแต่การวางแผนเชิญวิทยากรการทำกิจกรรม การรายงานผล และประเมินผล และเห็นว่านักเรียนมีความสนใจในการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนมาก 4.2 เรื่องที่ครูและผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ใช้หรือมีมากกว่าครูและผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนและสังกัดเทศบาลคือ 4.2.1 ครูทั้งสองกลุ่มใช้กิจกรรมก่อนใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนแตกต่างกันคือครูให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับวิธีใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชน และอภิปรายเรื่องที่จะไปศึกษา และจัดแสดงภาพเกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่จะไปศึกษา 4.2.2 ครูทั้งหลายกลุ่มใช้กิจกรรมหลังการใช้แหล่งวิชาชุมชนแตกต่างกันคือ ครูและนักเรียนสรุปบทเรียนร่วมกัน การอภิปรายในชั้นเรียนถึงสิ่งที่ได้รู้มาและปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน 4.2.3 ผู้บริหารทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความต้องการแตกต่างกันคือ ต้องการให้โรงเรียนทำหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนให้เห็นความสำคัญของการไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ จัดเวลาและสถานที่ในการฟังวิทยากรบรรยาย และการติดต่อขอยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ 4.2.4 ผู้บริหารทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันคือ เห็นว่าควรมีการจัดสรรเงินงบประมาณเพื่อเป็นค่าตอบแทนวิทยากร ครูในบังคับบัญชาได้ใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชนเป็นที่น่าพอใจ สภาพของชุมชนเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชน และตัวผู้บริหารเองได้สนับสนุนให้มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชนอย่างเพียงพอ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes 1. Surveying the utilization of community recources concerning boundary, utilized means problems, need, opinions and suggestion of the teachers and the administrators at elementary level. 2. Comparing the opinions between the teachers, the administrators under Office of the National Elementary Education Commission, Office the Private Education Commission and the Municipality concerned with the utilization of community resources. Procedures 1. The in-service teachers (Pratomsuksa 1-6) the academic Year 1980 in the Maung District, ubon Ratchathanee Province: 318 under Ofice of the Private Education commission, and 6 under the Municipality. 2. The 60 school administrators which were selected by the Purposive Sampling and the Stratified Random Sampling. Tools used in the study are the open-ended questionaires and the check-list concerning the boundary, utilized means, problems, need, opinions and suggestions concerning the utilization of community resources during the class. The data have been returned was analized by finding percentage, rank and by comparing the utilization of community resources, which used the z-test at the .05 level. The results are as following: 1. The boundary and the means for utilizing community resources: 1.1 Most of the teachers used the natural surroundings for teaching "Things surrounding us." They introduced or took the students to visit some places for teaching "Earning Your Living" and they used personnels in class by introduction or by taking the students to interview those personnels. Obviously, the teachers didn't use the natural surroundings for teaching "News, Events and the Important Days" or "Communication and Transportation." They didn't use places for teaching "Umiverse and space." Neither did they use personnels for teaching "Energy and Chemical Substances" and "Neibouring Countries. 1.2 Time for the utilization of community resources: most of the teachers used the time scheduled for field-trip, lectures and discussions. There were 13.85% of the teachers who never took students to field-trip and 10.29% of the teachers never took students to any lectures or discussions. 1.3 Pre and post activities after the utilization of community resources: Most of the teachers didn't give any advices to students or discuss what they were going to study before but after coming back, they would conclude the lesson together. 2. Concerning problems, need and opinions: 2.1 Most of the teachers didn't have budget for field-trip, inviting guest speakers and borrowing materials. They wanted the schools to contact the community resources in stead of themselves and they thought that the utilization of community resources would encourage students to have wider knowledge and experiences. 3. Concerning the need and opinions of the administrators, most of them wanted to help teachers in, utilizing community resources in every aspect and they thought that the utilization of community resources was very useful to the teaching-learning process and it would enable the students to understand the real surroundings. 4. In comparing the opinions among the teachers under Office of the National Elementary Education commission, those under Office of the Private Education and those under the Minucipality, it was found out that they were differentiated at .05 significance as following: 4.1 The aspects that teachers under Office of the Private Education Commission and under the Minucipality, used or had much more those who under Office of the National Elementary Education Commission were : 4.1.1 Concerning the boundary of utilization, they used natural surroundings for teaching "Living Things," places for teaching "Neibouring Countries" and personnels for teaching "Universe and Space" and "Population Education." 4.1.2 Concerning the utilization means, they used places by suggesting students to do some extra studies and to do some field-trips. They also used personnel by suggesting students to interriew them. 4.1.3 Concerning time, they used the scheduled time for making field-trips and used extra time or after class for attending lectures and discussions. 4.1.4 concerning problems, the teachers had different ones as following: they didn't have enough data on community resources, they wasted time, the process of contacting community resources was too complicated, the administrators didn't support them, the students weren't interested in field-trip and those who were responsible for the community resources didn't cooperate. 4.1.5 Concerning the opinions, both groups of teachers had different views as following: schools should encourage students to take part in utilizing the community resources as much as possible starting from planing, inviting the personnels, doing activities, reporting the result and evaluation. Moreover they also thought that students were very interested in utilizing of community resources. 4.2 The aspects that the teachers and the administrators under Office of the National Elementary Education Commission used or had much more than those under Office of the Private Education Commission and under the Municipality are as following. 4.2.1 Both groups of teachers used the community resources differently as following: teachers suggested the means to utilizing the community resources and discussed the topics that they were going to study. Then the teachers showed pictures on the topics. 4.2.2 Both groups of teachers used activities after the utilization of community resources differently ad following: teachers and students concluded the lessons to gether, then discussed in class about what they had learned and its problems. 4.2.3 Both groups of administrators had different need as following: They wanted the schools to publicize and important of field-trip to students and their guardians, to arrange time and places for attending lectures and borrowing materials. 4.2.4 Both groups of administrators had different ideas as following: There should be a provided budget for guest speakers, the utilization of community resources teachers under their control got was satisfied. The community conditions were obstacles towards the utillization of community resources and the administrators, themselves, had enoughly supported the utilization of community resources. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- อุบลราชธานี | en |
dc.subject | อุบลราชธานี -- โรงเรียน | en |
dc.title | การใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งวิชาชุมชนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | en |
dc.title.alternative | The utilization of community resources of elementary schools in Ubon Ratchathanee Province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |