https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18136
Title: | การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of school administrators' roles in promoting teachers' ethics in schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration |
Authors: | จีรนันท์ สุวรรณมณีเภสัช |
Advisors: | ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chayapim.U@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเก็บข้อมูลจาก ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 175 คน ครูจำนวน 320 คน จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Check list) และแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นตามกรอบแนวคิดในพระราชบัญญัติสภาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2546 มาตรา 50 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหาร โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test).ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณครู 5 ด้าน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) จรรยาบรรณต่อตนเอง 2) จรรยาบรรณต่อวิชาชีพ 3) จรรยาบรรณต่อผู้รับบริการ 4) จรรยาบรรณต่อผู้ร่วมประกอบวิชาชีพ 5) จรรยาบรรณต่อสังคม ในภาพรวมบทบาทที่มีการปฏิบัติจริงทั้ง 5 ด้าน ของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนบทบาทที่คาดหวังทั้ง 5 ด้านของผู้บริหาร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า บทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณครูทุกด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05. |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study and compare the actual and expected roles of school administrators in promoting teacher’s ethics in schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration. The methodology of this research was survey research method. The data were collected from 175 school administrators, 320 teachers from schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration. The research instruments were questionnaire, checklist, and rating scale, using to collect data for investigating according to Act of Khurusapha Secretariat office of the Teachers’ Council of Thailand year 2001 section 50. The status of interviewees was analyzed by using frequency distribution and percentage. The actual and expected roles of administrators in promoting ethics were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation , and t-test. The findings of this research on roles of school administrators in promoting teacher’s ethics could be categorized in 5 areas were 1) personal ethics, 2) professional ethics, 3) client-centered ethic, 4) collegial ethics ,and 5) societal ethics. All 5 actual roles of administrators were at high level, while those 5 expected roles were at the highest level. When comparing the actual and expected roles of administrators in promoting teacher’s ethics in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan, it was found out that both the actual and expected roles of administrators in all 5 categories were statistically different at .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18136 |
Type: | Thesis |