https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18259
Title: | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางการนิเทศการศึกษาของครูใหญ่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions concern the educational supervisory bahavior of the elementary school principals in the Department of General Education |
Authors: | จำเนียร กุนาศล |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การนิเทศการศึกษา ครูใหญ่ |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางการนิเทศการศึกษาของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา 2. เพื่อการศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคทางการนิเทศการศึกษาของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ครูใหญ่ทุกคนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสามัญศึกษา ทั้งหมดทั่วราชอาณาจักร จำนวน 183 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับนิเทศการศึกษา โดยยึดหลักของ เบน แฮริส (Ben M. Harris) แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นได้นำไปทดลองกับครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรสาครจำนวน 9 แห่ง หลังจากนั้นจึงนำมาปรับปรุงเพื่อความเหมาะสม จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปจำนวน 183 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมาทั้งสิ้น 127 ฉบับ หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 69.40 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติแบบ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Mean) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) สรุปผลการวิจัย ตามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางการนิเทศศึกษาของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้แสดงพฤติกรรมด้านการจัดหลักสูตรและการสอนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย 2. โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้แสดงพฤติกรรมด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก 3.โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้แสดงพฤติกรรมด้านสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย 4. โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้แสดงพฤติกรรมด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก 5.โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีคามเห็นว่า ได้แสดงพฤติกรรมด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับมาก 6. โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้ประสบปัญหาในการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียน เพราะมีงานที่เกี่ยวกับกรบริหารอยู่มาก จึงทำให้ไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอสำหรับการนิเทศการสอน นอกจากนี้ครูใหญ่ยังมีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนควรมีอิสระในทางทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน และมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรมากกว่าปัจจุบัน |
Other Abstract: | Purposes 1. To study the opinions concern the educational supervisory behavior of the elementary school principals in the Department of General Education. 2. To study the opinions concern the problems in conduc¬ting the educational supervisory programs of the elementary school principals in the Department of General Education. Procedure Population of this study was comprised of 183 elementary school principals in the Department of General Education which were selected from every school in the country. The questionnaire was used as the method of gathering information which was developed through the theory of Ben M. Harris. The pilot study was employed to test the reliability of the tool used. Of the total 183 questionnaires sent out, 127 questionnaires or 69.40 percent were completed and returned. The data then were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Findings According to the opinions of the elementary school principals in the Department of General Education towards their educational supervisory behavior were as follows: 1. Generally, the elementary school principals think that they have performed the behavior concerning curriculum and instruction arrangement to the level of almost low. 2. Generally, the elementary school principals think that they have performed the behavior concerning personnel management to the level of almost high. 3. Generally, the elementary school principals think that they have performed the behavior concerning community relation development to the level of almost low. 4. Generally, the elementary school principals think that they have performed the behavior concerning building-cite and educational media arrangement to the level of high. 5. Generally, the elementary school principals think that they have performed the behavior concerning the evaluation of the school programs to the level of high. 6. Generally, the elementary school principals complain that they face a lot of problems in conducting the instructional supervisory programs in the school. They do not have enough time for the programs, because their administrative duty required a great deal of their time and energy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18259 |
Type: | Thesis |