Title: ผลของการฝึกความอดทนและฝึกกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อการเสิรพลูกวอลเลย์บอล
Other Titles: Effect of endurance and muscles training on the volleyball serving
Authors: ชนินทร์ ยุกตะนันท์
Advisors: อวย เกตุสิงห์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การออกกำลังกาย
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงผลการฝึกความอดทนและฝึกกล้ามเนื้อ ที่มีต่อความแรงและความแม่นยำของการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอล แบบเหนือศีรษะโดยใช้นิสิตชายชั้นปีที่ 3 จากมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวีโรฒ พลศึกษา ซึ่งมีทักษะในการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอลแบบเหนือศีรษะมาแล้ว จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทอลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันทางด้านทักษะการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอลอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 หลังจากทำการฝึกเฉพาะกลุ่มทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ โดยฝึกความอดทนด้วยการก้าวขึ้น-ลงบนม้าสูง 50 เซนติเมตร และฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ 4 รายการคือ การดันพื้น (Push-up) การนั่งยกลำตัวขึ้น-ลง (Sit-up) การดึงข้อ ( Chinning ) และการยกน้ำหนักด้วยทั้งสอง ( Two arms over-pull with barbell ) แล้วนำกลุ่มทั้งสองเข้าทดสอบการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอลเป็นรายสัปดาห์ ตลอด 8 สัปดาห์ ผลปรากฏว่าในกลุ่มทดลองมีผลการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอล แตกต่างระหว่าง ก่อนการฝึก กับหลังการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่กลุ่มควบคุมมีผลการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอล แตกต่างกันระหว่าง ก่อนการฝึก กับ หลังการฝึก อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 และหลังการฝึกความอดทน และฝึกกล้ามเนื้อ ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นั่นคือกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกวอลเลย์บอลแบบเหนือศีรษะ มีความแรง และแม่นยำดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract: This research aims at studying results of endurance training and muscle training on volleyball overhand service. It turns out that serving a volleyball over hand increases in violence and accu¬racy as endurance training and muscle training develop. It was demonstrated by using 60 third-year men students of Srinakharinwivot Palasuksa. All of them were skillful at the over-hand service. They were divided into two groups of 30 each, an experimental group and a control' group. These two groups are different from each other in skill in serving with no statistical significance at the level .01. The experimental group spent eight weeks on endurance training by stepping up and down a bench height 50 c.m., and muscle training with four items: push-up, sit-up, chinning and two-arms over-pull with the barbell. Afferwards these two groups served a volleyball per week through-out eight weeks. The result is that the students in the experimental group are different from pretest and posttest in serving a volleyball with statistical significance at the level .01. But the students in the controlled group are diffent from pretest and posttest in serving a volleyball with no statistical significance at the level .01. And after endurance training and muscle training, these two groups are different from each other with significance at the level .01. It is concluded that the experimental group was able to serve the volleyball over-hand with more violence and more accuracy than the control group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18272
Type: Thesis