https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18298
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พะเยาว์ ปาลวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745623385 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา ฉบับปรับปรุงแก้ไข ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือดังนี้ 1. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูประกอบด้วยรายการพฤติกรรม 7 ประเภท คือ กิจกรรมที่ครูและนักเรียนกระทำร่วมกัน กิจกรรมที่ครูเป็นผู้นำ กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนทำตามลำพัง การเน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม การควบคุมชั้นและบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน การใช้สื่อการสอนและพฤติกรรมของครูก่อนสิ้นสุดการสังเกตค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูในการจัดกิจกรรมตามแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา คือ 0.84 และ 0.87 2. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา ฉบับปรับปรุงแก้ไข เพื่อนำไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนจริยศึกษาในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา อำเภอชัยบาดาล จังหวัดลพบุรี ในการสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบแยกประเภทในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก กลุ่มละ 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้โดยการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัย 1. พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ พฤติกรรมการสอนประเภทกิจกรรมที่ครูและนักเรียนกระทำร่วมกัน รองลงมา คือ กิจกรรมที่ครูให้นักเรียนทำตามลำพัง และกิจกรรมที่ครูเป็นผู้นำ ส่วนพฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการเน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม 2. พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ในการจัดกิจกรรมตามแผนการสอนจริยศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเกี่ยวกับแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา ฉบับปรับปรุงแก้ไข ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study and compare teaching behavior of Phathom suksa one teachers according to the revised copy of the Moral Educational lesson plan in the large size schools, middle size schools and small size schools. The researchers had constructed the following instruments: 1. The teachers’ teaching behavior observing form which was composed of 7 categories: … the teachers and students’ cooperating activities; the activities which the teachers were the leaders; the student work-alone-activities; the emphasis of Group Dynamic process; the class controlling climate in the classroom. The use of teaching aids; and the teaching behaviors before the observation ended. The reliability coefficient of the observation on teachings’ behavior in organizing activities according to the moral education lesson plan were 0.84 and 0.87. 2. The questionnaire of teachers’ opinions concerning the use of the revised copy of moral education lesson plan was used with the subjects who taught Moral Education in Phathom suksa one in the Chaibadan elementary schools under the auspices of Lopburi Office of Provincial Primary Education. In sampling of the population, the researcher had used the stratified random sampling technique by choosing 5 subjects from each school size. The total number of the subjects was 15 persons. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by using the Mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and one-way analysis of variance. Results 1. The teachers’ teachings’ behavior in Phathom suksa one according to the moral education lesson plan of the Elementary Curriculum, B.E. 2521 Which the teachers performed the most were the teachers and students’ cooperating activities, and the second were the student work-alone-activities and the activities which teachers were leaders. The behavior which the teachers performed the least was the activity which emphasized the Group Dynamic Process. 2. The teachers’ teachings’ behavior in the large size schools, middle size schools and small size schools were not significantly different at the level .05. 3. The opinions of Phathom suksa one teachers in the large size schools, middle size schools and small size schools concerning the revised copy of the moral education lesson plan were not significantly different at the .05 level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | จริยศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.subject | การสอน | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งตามแผนการสอนจริยศึกษา หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching behaviors of prathom suksa one teachers according to the moral education lesson plan of the elementary curriculum, B.E. 2521 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |