Title: บุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครู : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวง
Other Titles: Political personality of teachers college students : a case study of metropolitan teachers colleges
Authors: นภดล มหาวิริยะกุล
Advisors: กนลา สุขพานิช-ขันทปราบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: บุคลิกภาพ
วิทยาลัยครู
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวง โดยมีตัวแปรที่นำมาพิจารณาในการศึกษา คือ ระดับชั้นปี กลุ่มวิชาเอก เพศ และ ประสบการณ์การรับราชการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ นักศึกษาครูในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวงทั้ง 6 แห่ง จำนวน 707 คน การวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล แล้วจึงทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ คือ ทดสอบไค สแควร์ และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแสดงในรูปของตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาครูมีบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยมากกว่าแบบอำนาจนิยม แต่มีข้อที่น่าสังเกต คือ นักศึกษาครูร้อยละ 49.4 มีบุคลิกภาพแบบสับสน คือ ลังเลและขัดแย้งในตัวเอง 2. มีความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูชั้นปีที่ 2 และชั้นปีที่ 3 กับชั้นปีที่ 4 คือ ชั้นปีที่ 4 มีบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยมากกว่าชั้นปีที่ 2 และชั้นปีที่ 3 ส่วนคู่อื่นๆนั้นไม่สามารถยืนยันความแตกต่างได้ 3. ไม่สามารถยืนยันความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูที่เรียนในกลุ่มวิชาเอกที่แตกต่างกัน 4. มีความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูชายกับนักศึกษาครูหญิง คือ นักศึกษาครูหญิงมีบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยมากกว่านักศึกษาครูชาย หรืออาจกล่าวได้ว่านักศึกษาครูชายมีบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองแบบอำนาจนิยมมากกว่านักศึกษาครูหญิง 5. ไม่สามารถยืนยันความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูที่เคยรับราชการกับนักศึกษาครูที่ยังไม่เคยรับราชการ โดยสรุปบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองของนักศึกษาครูในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวงมีแนวโน้มไปในทางประชาธิปไตยมากกว่าอำนาจนิยม ซึ่งน่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังมีนักศึกษาครูอีกประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งที่มีบุคลิกภาพทางการเมืองแบบสับสน ดังนั้น วิทยาลัยครูจึงควรให้ความสนใจต่อการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพของนักศึกษาครูให้เป็นแบบประชาธิปไตยมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: This research was designed to study the Political Personality of the teachers’ college students in metropolitan teachers’ college. The variables employed are level of education, major subjects, sexes and the experiences in public service. The sampling group is 707 students from six teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolitan area. The method of this study is based upon field survey research by using questionnaire. Data analysis was analyzed by chi-square test and the analysis of variance. The test results were reported by using tables with description. The results of this study are as follows: 1. The teachers’ college students tend to have a democratic personality rather than an authoritarian one. But it is worth noting that 49.4 per cent of the total number have ambivalent personality. 2. There are differences in political personalities between the second and the fourth year students and between the third and the fourth year students. The fourth year students tend to have more democratic personality than the second and the third year. However, the difference among other pairs cannot be confirmed. 3. The differences in political personalities between the teachers’ college students who take different groups of major subjects cannot be confirmed. 4. There are differences in political personalities between male and female in the sense that the former have authoritarian trends while the latter are more democratic. 5. The differences in political personalities between the teachers’ college students who are public servants and those who are not cannot be confirmed. In conclusion, the political personality of teachers’ college students tend more towards democracy than authoritarianism. This will certainly encourage political development in democratic way. However, it should also be noted that, there still are almost half of the sampling students who have ambivalent personality. The teachers’ colleges should pay more attention in order to improve their political personalities in democratic way.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18429
Type: Thesis