https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18517
Title: | บทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในส่วนภูมิภาค |
Other Titles: | Roles of the Heads of Physical Education Department in Provincial Secondary Schools |
Authors: | จันทนี อโณทยานนท์ |
Advisors: | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาบทบาทและหน้าที่ที่สำคัญของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในโรงเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในส่วนภูมิภาค ผู้วิจัยได้ส่วนแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยและครูในหมวดวิชาพลานามัยในส่วนภูมิภาค เป็นจำนวน 426 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งหมดจากหัวหน้าหมวดร้อยละ 90 และจากครูอาจารย์ในหมวดร้อยละ 80 ข้อมูลที่ได้มาได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เป็นร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยวิธีหาค่า “ที่” ผลปรากฏว่า 1.หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ควรมีคุณลักษณะดังนี้คือ มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 35 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนอย่างน้อย 5 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีความรับผิดชอบและมีระเบียบในการทำงาน มีอารมณ์มั่นคง สามารถควบคุมครูอาจารย์ในหมวดวิชา มีนมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ มีความยุติธรรม และมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพ 2.บทบาทและหน้าที่ที่สำคัญมากที่สุดของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาคือ ร่วมมือกับครูอาจารย์ในหมวดวิชา จัดวางแผนการสอนและจัดตารางสอนของหมวดวิชา จัดครูเข้าสอนตามความถนัดในแต่ละวิชาที่เปิดสอน จัดให้ครูอาจารย์เข้าสอนแทนในกรณีที่ครูอาจารย์ประจำวิชา ลา-ป่วย-ขาด เปิดโอกาสให้ครูอาจารย์ไปศึกษาต่อ อบรม ประชุมหรือดูงานเพิ่มเติม ติดตามผลงานที่มอบหมายให้ครูอาจารย์แต่ละคนรับผิดชอบ เปิดโอกาสให้ครูอาจารย์ได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเพื่อปรังปรุงด้านวิชาการ แบ่งงานให้ครูอาจารย์ตรงความสามารถโดยมอบอำนาจและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบให้โดยตรง เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของงานร่วมกัน ยกย่องและเสนอความดีความชอบของครูอาจารย์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา หรือบุคคลอื่น ๆ เพื่อเป็นกำลังใจในการทำงาน ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน และการแข่งขันกีฬาภายนอกหรือระหว่างโรงเรียน ดูแลการเก็บรักษา สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดี และเสนอความคิดเห็นเพื่อพิจารณาความดีความชอบของครูอาจารย์ในหมวดวิชาต่อฝ่ายบริหาร |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles and functions of the heads of health and physical education department in provincial secondary schools. Questionnaires, which was a tool of study, were sent to 131 head departments and 231 health and physical education teachers in the provincial secondary schools. Ninety percent of questionnaires sent to head departments and eighty percent of questionnaires sent to teachers were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed into percentages, means, and standard deviations. A t-test method was also employed to determine the significant difference. IT was found that: 1.The heads of health and physical education department should be a bachelor’s degree with the age of between 31-35 years old and had at least a five-year experience. He, also, should possess a quality of leadership, self discipline, emotional stability, being respected by the staff members, creativity, unbias, good human relationship, and a good attitude to the profession. 2.The most important roles and functions of the heads of departments, according to this study, were : to plan the work cooperatively with the staff members, to assign the work to staff members according to the ability, to arrange the substituting teachers when needed, to provide the opportunity for staff members to do the further studies and attending professional conferences, to follow-up and evaluate the work assigned to staff members, to delegate authority commensurate with the work assigned, to provide the atmosphere so that staff members had a feeling of sense of belonging, to recognize a successful and efficient work so that staff members’ morale could be maintained and promoted, to provide and opportunity for all students to participate in the intramural and interscholastic athletic programs, to keep up and maintain the health and physical education facilities and equipments so that it would be always ready for use, and to submit the out-standing staff members in terms of their work to school administrators for promotion. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18517 |
Type: | Thesis |