https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18552
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง |
Other Titles: | A study on the college environment of teachers' colleges in the Central region |
Authors: | จรูญ ถาวรจักร์ |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sukanya.K@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยครู -- ไทย (ภาคกลาง) |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง 9 แห่งตามทัศนะของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา 2.เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลางตามตัวแปร สถานที่ตั้ง อายุของวิทยาลัย และสถานภาพของผู้ตอบวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามแก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งประกอบด้วยอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง 9 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Stratified Random Sampling จำนวน 1,266 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 1,230 ฉบับ คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 97.16 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และได้ทดสอบถึงความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหา แบบสอบถามมี 2 ชุด ชุดหนึ่งสำหรับอาจารย์ และอีกชุดหนึ่งสำหรับนักศึกษาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.ผลการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลางพบว่า ทัศนะของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง แต่ละวิทยาลัย ทั้ง 9 แห่ง ส่วนใหญ่สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยปานกลาง 2.การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นตามทัศนะของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาได้ผลสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 2 ประการ ดังนี้ 2.1 ทัศนะของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่ากับวิทยาลัยครูใหม่แตกต่างกัน/2.2 ทัศนะของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองกับวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมืองแตกต่างกัน 2.3 ทัศนะของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองกับวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมืองแตกต่างกัน 2.4 ทัศนะของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่ากับวิทยาลัยครูใหม่แตกต่างกัน 2.5 ทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่าแตกต่างกัน 2.6 ทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูใหม่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.7 ทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.8 ทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมืองแตกต่างกัน ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. สภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลางทั้ง 9 แห่ง ควรได้รับการปรับปรุงพัฒนาในทุกด้าน คือ สภาพแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ในกลุ่มเพื่อนด้านกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ด้านการบริหาร ด้านอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 2. ควรมีการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และสภาพตัวแปรที่แตกต่างออกไป เพื่อศึกษาและนำมาปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูให้ดีขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the Study The purposes of this study were: (1) to survey the contemporary situation of the college environment of the nine Teachers’ Colleges in the Central region according to the faculties’ and students’ opinions; (2) to compare the faculty members’ and the students’ opinions towards the Teachers’ College environment in the central region regarding the following variables, that is, location, age of the college and the respondents’ status. Procedures The sample of the population consisted of 1,266 faculty members and students in the nine Teachers’ Colleges in the Central region which was using the stratified random sampling technique. The instruments used to collect the data were two sets of self-constructed questionnaires with a high content validity and reliability, one of which was for the faculty members and the other was for the students. Findings 1. Most of the faculty members’ and the students’ opinions towards the contemporary situation of the college environment from each Teachers’ College in the central region were above the mean. 2.The result of the comparison of the faculty members’ and the students’ opinions according to the eight hypotheses are as follows: 2.1. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the old and new colleges were significantly different. 2.2. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the colleges in municipal vicinity and out of municipality were significantly different. 2.3. The students’ opinions towards the environment of the old and new colleges were significantly different. 2.4. The students’ opinions towards the environment of the colleges in municipal vicinity and out of municipality were significantly different. 2.5. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the old colleges were significantly different from those of the students’. 2.6. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the new colleges were not significantly different from those of the students’. 2.7. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the colleges in municipal vicinity were not significantly different from those of the students’. 2.8. The faculty members’ opinions towards the environment of the colleges out of municipality were significantly different from those of the students’. Recommendations 1.The teaching and learning atmosphere, the relationship among the faculty members and students, the college activities, the administration, and the college facilities should be developed within the nine Teachers’ College in the Central region. 2.Further study should be made steadily on the same topic of other different variables in order to improve the college environment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18552 |
Type: | Thesis |