https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1858
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงานกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ |
Other Titles: | Relationships between organizational communication climate, job enrichment, and quality of work life of staff nurses in emergency room, regional hospital and medical centers |
Authors: | อุษา แก้วอำภา |
Advisors: | ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yupin.A@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสื่อสารในองค์การ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน พยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 234 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ แบบสอบถามการเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .95 .85 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ และการเพิ่มคุณค่าในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับสูง และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.603 และ .557 ตามลำดับ) |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study organizational communication climate, job enrichment, and quality of work life of staff nurses in emergency room, regional hospital and medical centers and to determine the relationships between organizational communication climate, job enrichment and quality of work life of staff nurses in emergency room, regional hospital and medical centers. The sample consisted of 234 staff nurses in emergency room, regional hospital and medical centers who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments were organizational communication climate, job enrichment, and quality of work life questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient which were .95, .85, and .93, respectively. Statistical methods used to analyze the data included mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows : 1. Organizational communication climate and job enrichment of staff nurses were at the high level. Quality of work life of staff nurses was at the middle level. 2. Organizational communication climate and job enrichment were positive significantly related to quality of work life of staff nurses in emergency room, at the .05 level. (r = .603 and .557, respectively). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์(พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1858 |
ISBN: | 9741726236 |
Type: | Thesis |