Title: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ที่มีต่อสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชากลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Titles: An interaction among presentation modes, creative thinking and levels of learning achievement on learning achievement in the area of work-orented experiences of pathom suksa five students
Authors: สุกรี วัชรพรรณ
Advisors: สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์
กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
การสอน -- อุปกรณ์
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีต่อสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชากลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2528 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 262 คน นำมาจัดแบ่งกลุ่มตามระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3 กลุ่ม คือ สูง กลาง และต่ำ แล้วคัดเลือกไว้เฉพาะผู้ที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและต่ำได้จำนวน 154 คน นำตัวอย่างประชากรที่คัดเลือกได้ไปทดสอบวัดสมรรถภาพด้านความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ แล้วจัดแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 77 คน นำประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมาทดลองกับบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 2 เรื่อง คืองานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้และงานไม้ โดยให้บทเรียนทั้งสองมีรูปแบบการสอน 2 รูปแบบ ให้กลุ่มประชากรกลุ่มที่ 1 เรียนบทเรียนเรื่องงานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้แล้วมีการฝึกหัดโดยมีตัวอย่าง และเรียนบทเรียนเรื่องงานไม้ซึ่งมีการฝึกหัดโดยไม่มีตัวอย่าง ส่วนประชากรกลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนบทเรียนเรื่อง งานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้แล้วมีการฝึกหัดโดยไม่มีตัวอย่างและเรียนบทเรียนเรื่องงานไม้ซึ่งมีการฝึกหัดโดยมีตัวอย่าง นำคะแนนที่ได้จากการประเมินผลงานของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 3 ทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ระดับความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ และระดับความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ของนักเรียน 3. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ของนักเรียน 4. มีความแตกต่างในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนที่สอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่มีตัวอย่างกับกลุ่มนักเรียนที่สอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่ไม่มีตัวอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ระดับความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานไม้ของนักเรียน 6. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอและระดับความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานไม้ของนักเรียน 7. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการนำเสนอ และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานไม้ของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 8. มีความแตกต่างในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนงานไม้ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนที่สอน โดยใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่มีตัวอย่างกับกลุ่มนักเรียนที่สอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่ไม่มีตัวอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: Purpose: To study the interaction among presentation modes, creative thinking and levels of learning achievement on learning achievement in the area of work-oriented experiences of prathom suksa five students. Procedures: The total number of the Prathom Suksa five students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School in academic year 1985, which were two hundred and sixty two students, were divided into three achievement groups-high, moderate and low. Only the high and low achievement groups, with total of one hundred and fifty-four students, were used as the subjects for this study. These subjects then were regrouped by two, according to the results from the creative thinking test. Thus, there were seventy seven subjects in each group. These two groups were required to study two programmed lessons : scrabbed-materials working and wood working. Since there were two different presentation modes in each lesson, the subjects in each group were assigned to study the lesson in the following manners : The first group studied programmed lesson scrabbed-materials working and practiced with examples, and studies programmed lesson of wood-working and practiced without examples. The second group studied programmed lesson scrabbed-materials working and practiced without examples and studies programmed lesson of wood-working and practiced with examples. Scores from the subjects works were evaluated and analysed by using three-way analysis of variance. Results : 1. There was an interaction among presentation modes, creative thinking and level of learning achievement in scrabbed-materials working of the students. This interaction was a significant difference at 0.01 2. There was no interaction between the presentation modes and the level of creative thinking in learning achievement in scrabbed-materials working of the students. 3. There was no interaction between the presentation modes and the level of learning achievement in scrabbed-materials working of the students. 4. There was a significant difference in learning achievement in scrabbed-materials working between a group of student who learned with examples and a group of student who learned without examples. This difference was significant at 0.01 5. There was no interaction among presentation modes, creative thinking and level of learning achievement in wood-working of the students. 6. There was no interaction between the presentation modes and the level of creative thinking in wood-working of the students. 7. There was an interaction between the presentation modes and the level of learning achievement in wood-working. This interaction was a significant difference at 0.05 8. There was a significant difference in learning achievement in wood-working between a group of student who learned with examples and a group of student who learned without examples. This difference was significant at 0.01
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18985
ISBN: 9745661902
Type: Thesis