https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19075
Title: | คุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีตั้งครรภ์ที่ยุติการตั้งครรภ์และที่มาฝากครรภ์ตามปกติ |
Other Titles: | Quality of life of pregnant women who attend ANC clinic and those who decide to terminate their pregnancy |
Authors: | นริศรา รัตนประสพ |
Advisors: | ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล สัญญา ภัทราชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chaichana.N@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | คุณภาพชีวิต สตรีมีครรภ์ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตและปัจจัยที่มีผลกับคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีที่ยุติการตั้งครรภ์และ สตรีที่มาฝากครรภ์ปกติ โดยศึกษาทำการศึกษา สตรียุติการตั้งครรภ์ 141 คน สตรีฝากครรภ์ปกติ 127 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตขององค์การอนามัยโลกฉบับ ภาษาไทย WHO QUALITY OF LIFE – BREF – THAI วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และใช้Multiple Linear Regression Analysis ในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรผลการศึกษา พบว่า สัดส่วนของสตรีที่ยุติการตั้งครรภ์ มีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝากครรภ์ปกติ เป็น 10 เท่า พบว่ารายได้ที่ต่ำ การตั้งครรภ์ ในท้องแรกๆ และการอาศัยอยู่กับพ่อแม่หรือคู่ของตนเพิ่มความเสี่ยงต่อการมีค่าคุณภาพชีวิตต่ำในสตรีที่ ยุติการตั้งครรภ์ ขณะที่ระดับการศึกษาสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในสตรีที่มาฝากครรภ์ปกติ กล่าวคือยิ่งการศึกษาสูงคุณภาพชีวิตยิ่งดี ผลการศึกษานี้อาจช่วยให้หากลุ่มเสี่ยงในสตรี ที่ยุติการตั้งครรภ์และสถาบันที่เกี่ยวข้อง อาจประยุกต์ผลที่ได้ในการสร้างมาตรการปรับปรุง คุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีกลุ่มนี้ |
Other Abstract: | This study was a cross-sectional descriptive study. The purposes of this study were to investigate the quality of life (QOL) and its related factors of pregnant women who attend Antenatal care Clinic (ANC) and those who decide to terminate their pregnancy. One hundred and twenty seven of the former and 141 of the latter took part in the study. The WHO QUALITY OF LIFE – BREF–THAI was used to measure QOL. QOL was determined by descriptive statistics and relationship between variables by Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The Proportion of women who decided to terminate their pregnancies had QOL-total level 10 times as low compared with those who attended ANC. For those who terminated pregnancies, lower income, early times of pregnancy, and living with parents or partner increased risk of low QOL. In comparison, for those who attended ANC, the higher the education, the better the QOL. The results may help us to identify risk group among women who terminated pregnancies. The related institute may apply these findings to develop strategies to improve QOL for those women. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19075 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.500 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.500 |
Type: | Thesis |