https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19414
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ระดับความสำเร็จของการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน : การออกแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานตามลำดับ |
Other Titles: | An analysis of the succesful level of decentralization of educational administration of basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission : a sequential mixed method design |
Authors: | กนกวรรณ สร้อยคำ |
Advisors: | กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kamonwan.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จของการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนำร่องการขับเคลื่อนการกระจายอำนาจสู่สถานศึกษา (2) วิเคราะห์ระดับความสำเร็จของการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีวิจัยเป็นการออกแบบวิจัยแบบผสมผสานตามลำดับ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลในขั้นตอนแรกใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับสถานศึกษา 286 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย ขั้นตอนที่สองศึกษาภาคสนามจากโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษา 2 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระดับความสำเร็จในภาพรวมของการบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย บริหารวิชาการ บริหารงบประมาณ บริหารงานบุคคล และบริหารทั่วไป พบว่า อยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความสำเร็จในการบริหารการศึกษาระหว่างองค์ประกอบ 4 ด้าน พบว่า การกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาในด้านบริหารวิชาการกับด้านบริหารงานบุคคลอยู่ในระดับดี และการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาในด้านบริหารงบประมาณกับด้านบริหารทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. ระดับความสำเร็จในภาพรวมของการกระจายอำนาจบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน ของกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน พบว่า มีระดับความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน คือ (1) ด้านบริหารวิชาการ เช่น ครูมีภาระงานมาก (2) ด้านบริหารงบประมาณ เช่น ครูต้องทำหน้าที่เจ้าหน้าที่การเงิน เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ และงานธุรการต่าง ๆ (3) ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล เช่น โรงเรียนไม่สามารถเลือกครูที่จะบรรจุหรือย้ายเข้ามาปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในโรงเรียนได้ และ (4) ด้านบริหารทั่วไป เช่น ขาดการประสานงาน 4. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร การมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่าย เจตคติที่ดีของบุคลากรต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ความพร้อมของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน และการติดตามผลของผู้บริหาร |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the successful level of the educational administration of basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission that to participate in moving into school decentralization pilot project (2) to analyze the successful level of the decentralized educational administration of basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission (3) to study the current problems of the decentralized educational administration of basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission (4) to analyze the factors affecting the successful level of decentralized educational administration of basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission. The research method used was a sequential mixed method design. The data collection process comprised 2 steps: the first step used was a questionnaire distributed to 286 schools and then the data was analyzed by descriptive statistics. The last step used was a field study from 2 case study schools. The research findings indicated that: 1. The overall successful level of educational administration management in 4 aspects, i.e. academic management, budget management, personnel management and general management was rated at the high level. When comparing the successful level in decentralized educational administration among the 4 components, the academic management and personnel management were rated at a high level, and the budget management and general management were rated at very high level. 2. The overall successful level of decentralized educational administration management in 4 aspects from 2 case study schools was rated at the high level. 3. The current problems in management of the decentralized educational administration found from 2 case study schools were: (1) the academic management: the teacher had too many duties, (2) the budget management: the teacher had to do the duty as the budgeting officers, the parceling officers and the administers, (3) the personnel management: the school couldn’t select personnel to government teacher or to move into school, 4) the general management: the teachers lacked of cooperation. 4. The factors affecting the successful level of decentralized educational administration management the basic educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission were administrator leadership, insider participation, good attitude of personnel in change, personnel readiness in school, and the administrator follow-up. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19414 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.952 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.952 |
Type: | Thesis |