https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19552
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส | |
dc.contributor.author | ขจีรัตน์ อัครจิตสกุล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en |
dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษาพบว่า แม้ว่าประเทศไทยจะได้มีมาตรการในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน โดยกำหนดมาตรการรายงานธุรกรรมมาบังคับใช้กับสถาบันการเงิน สำนักงานที่ดิน และผู้ประกอบอาชีพหรือให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนก็ตาม แต่ในปัจจุบัน อาชญากรนักฟอกเงินก็ได้พยายามหาวิธีหลีกเลี่ยงการถูกตรวจสอบและติดตามจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ โดยหันใช้องค์กรธุรกิจอื่นที่มีเงินหมุนเวียนสูง รวมทั้งผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพบางประเภทมาเป็นช่องทางในการกระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงินแทน เช่น ธุรกิจซื้อขายหรือเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ ธุรกิจซื้อขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ธุรกิจค้าทองคำ อัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทนายความ นักบัญชี ในขณะที่ประเทศไทยยังไม่มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมการทำธุรกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับกับบรรดาธุรกิจที่มีความเสี่ยงทั้งหลายเหล่านี้ ดังนั้น เพื่อเป็นการตัดช่องทางในการกระทำความผิดของนักฟอกเงินให้ครอบคลุมทุก ๆ ด้าน และเพื่อให้ปรากฏ “ร่องรอยทางกระดาษ” อันจะทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่และหน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องทราบถึงความเคลื่อนไหวของเส้นทางการเงินของนักฟอกเงิน และสามารถตรวจสอบความผิดปกติของธุรกรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ตลอดจนสืบสวนไปถึงต้นตอของการกระทำความผิดได้ง่ายยิ่งขึ้น จึงสมควรต้องมีการบังคับใช้มาตรการรายงานธุรกรรมกับหน่วยธุรกิจหรือผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่มิใช่สถาบันการเงินที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการกระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงินด้วยเช่นเดียวกัน ทั้งนี้ เพราะการกระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงินไม่เพียงแต่แต่เป็นอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่ร้ายแรงเท่านั้น หากแต่ยังคุกคามต่อความสงบและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ และถือเป็นความผิดทางอาญาระหว่างประเทศอีกด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research has found that money laundering still have. Problems today, even though Thailand has the Anti-Money Laundering law as a measure on prevention and repression of money laundering by provide provisions on controlling money transaction of Financial Institutions, Department of Land, Investors and Investor Consultants, yet still have many Money Launderers who seek structuring financial transactions to avoiding the reporting requirements by the Government Official by using a high-value investment institution and some other professions in using for money laundering, for instance, a purchasing and a purchase by instalment of vehicle, a real estate, a gold and a gems business as well as a lawyer and an accounting profession. Thailand has no legal measure to control these business transactions which it regarded as a business which is prone to act against money laundering law. Therefore, in order to eliminate and having legal measure to cover all these money laundering fraudulent structuring and having evident of paper trial in which it will afford the Government Official and the Government bodies to be informed of their money transactions and will be able to check on their fraudulent transactions as well as as to ease on investigating to the root of it’s frauds, Thailand should enforce the law on controlling of Designated Non-Financial Business and Professions (DNFBPs) as an organization which is prone to act against money laundering law. However, money laundering as a financial crime is not just a grave breaches economic crime, yet a threat to people peace and security and it also considered as an international crime. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1995 | - |
dc.subject | การฟอกเงิน | en |
dc.subject | อาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ | en |
dc.subject | การฟอกเงิน -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย | |
dc.subject | Money laundering -- Law and legislation -- Thailand | |
dc.title | กฎหมายป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน : ศึกษากรณีการรายงานธุรกรรมขององค์กรที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการกระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงิน | en |
dc.title.alternative | The anti-money laundering law : a study of the financial transactionreport of organizations which is prone to act against money laundering law | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1995 | - |