https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19605
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรม ในนิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้กับคุณธรรม ที่ปรากฏในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) |
Other Titles: | An analysis of relevancies between the moral concepts of folktales in the Southern part of Northeastern region and the moral concepts in the elementary education curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) |
Authors: | ภาวินี ศิริมูล |
Advisors: | สำลี ทองธิว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นิทานพื้นเมือง |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมในนิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้และวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมในนิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้กับคุณธรรมที่ปรากฏในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) โดยรวบรวมนิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้จากแหล่งปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ ได้นิทานพื้นบ้านอีสานตอนใต้ จำนวน 388 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้จำนวน 388 เรื่อง พบสาระทั้งหมด 1,229 สาระ เป็นสาระด้านความเชื่อมากที่สุด โดยพบในเรื่อง ผี ปีศาจ เทวดา พระอินทร์ ฤๅษี มากที่สุด จำนวน 184 สาระ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 14.97 รองลงมาเป็นสาระด้านวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ในเรื่องอาชีพ โดยพบอาชีพเก็บของป่าและล่าสัตว์ และอาชีพเกษตรกรรม: ปลูกพืช จำนวนเท่ากันคือ 67 สาระ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 5.93 และพบว่ามีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมจำนวน 311 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.15 แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต จำนวน 49 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15.76 รองลงมาคือ ความอดทนจำนวน 30 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.65 2.นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้ที่ปรากฏแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมที่สอดคล้องกับคุณธรรมที่ปรากฏในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) พบว่า นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมที่สอดคล้องกับคุณธรรมที่ปากฎในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) 12 ประการ จาก 13 ประการ จำนวน 180 เรื่องจาก 388 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.39 แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมที่สอดคล้องกันมากที่สุดคือ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต จำนวน 49 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.22 รองลงมาคือ ความอดทน จำนวน 30 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 16.67 3. นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้ที่ปรากฏแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมที่เป็นลักษณะเด่นของคนอีสานตอนใต้ที่นอกเหนือจากหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) พบว่า นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคอีสานตอนใต้มีคุณธรรมที่เป็นลักษณะเด่นของคนภาคอีสานใต้ที่นอกเหนือจากหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) 19 ประการในนิทาน จำนวน 131 เรื่อง จาก 388 เรื่องคิดเป็นร้อยละ 6.43 รองลงมาคือ ความประณีตละเอียดถี่ถ้วนและความรัก ความผูกพันของมนุษย์ จำนวนคุณธรรมละ 13 เรื่องคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.18 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to analyze the moral concepts of the northeastern folktales, particularly in the southern part of this region and to analyze the relevancies between the moral concepts found among those folktales with the appeared moral concepts in the elementary curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E. 2533). The 388 collected folktales of the southern part of the northeastern region were from both primary and secondary resources. The results of this research were as follow : 1. out of 388 folktales, 1,229 contexts were found. Most of these context were concentrated on the belief in spirits of the dead, especially 184 contexts concerning ghoste, devils, deities, indra and ascetics, accounting for 14.97% of the total contexts found. The second to that was the contexts of their ways of living on occupation from 67 contexts were concerned with gathering woods articles and hunting accounting for 5.93% of the total context were also found. There were 311 moral concepts accounting for 80.15% of the total concepts found. The most found moral concepts were faithfulness from 49 folktales accounting for 15.76% and endurance from 30 folktales accounting for 9.65% of the total amount found. 2. The folktales gathered from the southern part of northeastern region contained the moral concepts. It was found that 180 out of 388 folktales contained 12 related moral concepts in lines with the 13 moral concepts in the elementary education curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E. 2533). This number accounts for 46.39% of total amount found. The moral concepts from 45 folktales which were more relevant, were concerned with the concept concerning faithfulness accounting for 27.22% of the total amount found and the concept concerning endurance from 30 folktales accounting for 16.67% of the total amount found. 3. It was Found that 19 moral concepts from 131 folktales out of 388 folktales, containing the moral concepts concerning self-consciousness, thinking carefully and restraint which accounting for 42.12% of the total amount of folktales found . Next to that concerned with the moral concepts on neatness and meticulousness, from 20 folktales, accounting for 6.43% of the total amount found. It was also found that 13 folktales contained the moral concepts on human love and concern which each accounting for 4.13% of the total amount found. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19605 |
ISBN: | 9746346296 |
Type: | Thesis |