https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19608
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รัชนีวัลย์ จุลบาท | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746363492 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดทำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และการนำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่นกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ไปใช้ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 3 คนศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ 4 คน ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนที่เป็นคณะกรรมการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 10 คนผู้บริหาร 286 คน ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 จำนวน 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การแจกแจงความถี่และการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดทำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในระดับจังหวัดมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการและการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานก่อนการจัดทำหลักสูตร มีการเตรียมบุคลากรที่เป็นศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอเพื่อเป็นวิทยากรแกนนำจัดทำแนวการสอนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในระดับอำเภอ การจัดทำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่นในระดับอำเภอมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ แต่ไม่มีการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ส่วนการกำหนดจุดประสงค์โครงสร้างและเนื้อหาหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ยึดตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) เป็นหลัก ปัญหาที่พบในการจัดทำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น คือ วิทยากรไม่เพียงพอ คณะกรรมการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในขั้นตอนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น ขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุน ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอไม่สามารถออกนิเทศติดตามผลการจัดทำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่นได้อย่างต่อเนื่องและสม่ำเสมอ 2. การนำหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่นกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพไปใช้ของโรงเรียน ในด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมการจัดทำแผนการสอน/บันทึกการสอนโดยกระตุ้นให้ส่งให้ตรวจก่อนนำไปใช้ในชั้นเรียน และเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่ครูจัดทำคือแผนการสอนและใบงาน ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่าง ๆ ภายในโรงเรียน มีการสำรวจความพร้อมและการเตรียมบุคลากรโดยส่งเข้าอบรมกับหน่วยงานในสังกัด มีการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรและการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ด้านการสอนของครูพบว่ามีการเตรียมการสอนและแจ้งจุดประสงค์ก่อนการสอนทุกครั้งและกำหนดความมุ่งหวังให้ผู้เรียนทำงานเป็น มีนิสัยรักการทำงานและปรับปรุงงานอยู่เสมอ วิธีที่ใช้สอนงานบ้านงานเกษตรและงานเลือกคือการให้ผู้เรียนฝึกปฏิบัติ และการสาธิต เกณฑ์ในการเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนคือสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและเหมาะสมกับสภาพของท้องถิ่น และจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยจัดนิทรรศการแสดงผลงานนักเรียน มีการวัดและประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน การสังเกตการณ์ปฏิบัติงานและการทดสอบ ปัญหาที่พบในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ของโรงเรียนคือ ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ครูไม่มีเวลาเตรียมการสอนเนื่องจากสอนหลายวิชา ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเรียนการสอนภาคปฏิบัติ ขาดแหล่งวิชาการค้นคว้าเทคนิคการสอนใหม่ๆ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state and problems on developing the local curriculum in work-oriented experiences area at Prathom Suksa 5-6 under the jurisdiction of the Office Si Sa Ket Provincial Primary Education 2).to study the state and problem of local curriculum implementation in work-oriented experiences area at Prathom Suksa 5-6 in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Si Sa Ket Provincial Primary Education. Population and sampling groups were 3 Si Sa Ket provincial supervisors, 4 District supervisors, 10 administrators and teachers who were members of the curriculum development committee, 286 administrators, 375 Prathom Saksa 5-6 teachers of work-oriented experiences area. Research instruments used were semi-structured interview forms and questionnaires. The raw data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency, and percentage. Research findings were as follows: 1. On development local curriculum in work-oriented experiences area at the provincial level, a committee was appointed and basic information was studied before developing the curriculum. The provincial educational supervisors were prepared to be the core lecturers in advising how to do instructional guideline in work-oriented experiences area at the district level. In developing the teaching guideline in work-oriented experiences area at the district level, a committee was appointed; but basic information was not studied before developing the curriculum. The curriculum objectives, curriculum structure and contents, teaching-learning activities, measurement and evaluation were identified based upon the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) Problems report were insufficient personnel, personnel lacking knowledge of local curriculum development procedures, insufficient supporting budget, and incompetence of provincial and district supervisors to supervise and follow-up the local curriculum development consistently and continuously. 2. For the implementation of local curriculum in work-oriented experiences area, the results showed that schools planned the curriculum implementation. School administrators supported teachers to prepare instructional plans/lesson plans by asking for a submission before teaching in classrooms. Curriculum supplementary documents which teachers produced were instructional plans and job sheets. For environmental factors in schools, personnel were prepared by encouraging them to attend the in-service training. The implementation of local curriculum in work-oriented experiences area was supervised and followed-up. This curriculum was also publicized. It was found that teachers prepared their teaching and notified their students of instructional objectives. The main objectives were expecting students to know how to work, to appreciate their job, and to continuously improve their working effectiveness. For the home economics, agriculture, and elective classes, teaching techniques used were demonstrations and allowing the students to have hand-on experiences. Teaching media were chosen by considering the accordance with curriculum contents and local context. Student exhibitions were arranged as an extracurricular activity. Measurement and evaluation were carried out by checking students' works, observing their practices, and by using testing. Problems occurring in curriculum implementation were budget shortage, teachers having insufficient time to prepare their teaching because of teaching overload, teachers lacking knowledge in the part of learning practices, and a shortage of research resources for new teaching techniques. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | en |
dc.subject | กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the operation of local curriculum development in work - oriented experiences area at prathom suksa five and six under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Si Sa Ket Provincial Primary Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |