https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19839
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน | - |
dc.contributor.author | กิติพงษ์ เทียนตระกูล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2522 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนทักษะกีฬาที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 27 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีทักษะเก่ง ปานกลาง และอ่อน แล้วทำการสอนทักษะกีฬาทุกกลุ่ม สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสอนอัตมโนทัศน์และทักษะก่อนและหลังทำการสอนปรากฏว่า 1.ทักษะแบดมินตันของประชากรแต่ละกลุ่มดีขึ้นจากเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.อัตมโนทัศน์ของแต่ละกลุ่มดีขึ้นจากเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดั .05 จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนปรากฏว่า การเพิ่มของทักษะแบดมินตัน และอัตมโนทัศน์ของแต่ละกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of teaching sports skills to the elementary school children’s self concept. The subjects were twenty-seven students from Chulalongkorn University’s Demonstration Elementary school. These subjects were divided into three of different skill ability groups namely good, fair and poor group. Each group was taught badminton skills separately three days a week, for six weeks. Data of self concept from pre and post teaching and skill ability were analyzed by T-tests and analysis of variance methods. It was found that: 1.Each group of the subject’s badminton skills was improved after six weeks of teaching significantly at the level of .05 2.Each group of the subject’s self concept was improved after six weeks of teaching significantly at the level of .05 Through the One way analysis of variance it showed that there was no significant difference between theses three groups of the subject in skills ability and self concept at the level of .05 | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กีฬา -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.title | ผลของการสอนทักษะกีฬาที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์ของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of teaching sports skills to the elementary school children's self concept | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th | - |