Title: ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factors related to teachers colleges entrance examination scores, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: เก็จวลี นภารักษาวงศ์
Advisors: ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: chanita.r@chula.ac.th
Subjects: วิทยาลัยครู -- การสอบคัดเลือก
นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านนักศึกษาและครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ – สังคม และปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ( ป.กศ.สูง) ในวิทยาลัยครู กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาว่าปัจจัยใดมีความสัมพันธ์และมีอิทธิพลต่อคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2525 ในวิทยาครู กรุงเทพมหานคร 6 แห่ง จำนวน 431 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ตัวแปรอิสระที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ตัวแปรในปัจจัยด้านนักศึกษาและครอบครัว 7 ตัวแปร ตัวแปรในปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา 18 ตัวแปร ตัวแปรในด้านเศรษฐกิจ – สังคม 25 ตัวแปร และอีก 17 ตัวแปร ในปัจจัยอื่น ๆ รวมตัวแปรอิสระที่ศึกษา 67 ตัวแปร ส่วนตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ คะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าวิทยาลัยครู ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งหมด 452 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 431 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.35 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มหรือลดตัวแปรเป็นขั้น ๆ (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1.นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2525 ในวิทยาลัยครู กรุงเทพมหานคร เพศหญิงมีจำนวนมากกว่าเพศชาย อายุโดยเฉลี่ย 20 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โปรแกรมศิลป (ภาษา) จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2.ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กับคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู มีจำนวน 23 ตัวแปร ในจำนวนนี้เป็นตัวแปรในปัจจัยด้านนักศึกษาและครอบครัว จำนวน 2 ตัวแปร ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 5 ตัวแปร ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ- สังคม จำนวน 9 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรจากปัจจัยอื่น ๆ 7 ตัวแปร ตัวแปรที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์สูงสุด ได้แก่ การมีภูมิลำเนาอยุ่ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (r= -.172) 3.ตัวแปรที่พบว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูกรุงเทพมหานคร มีจำนวน 6 ตัวแปร ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลสูงสุด ได้แก่ การเรียนจบโปรแกรมศิลป (ภาษา) รองลงมาคือ ภูมิลำเนา (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) อิทธิพลการเลือกสถาบัน (จำนวนผู้สมัครน้อย) เหตุผลการเรียนครู (สอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยไม่ได้) ความมั่นใจในการสอบ และการกวดวิชา ตัวแปรเหล่านี้ร่วมกันอธิบายคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ได้ร้อยละ 9
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to examine personal factors, educational factors, social -economic factors and other factors of the Higher Certificate of Education students in six Teachers Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to study the relationship between those factors and the entrance examination scores; and (3) to analyze factors that had influences on the entrance examination scores. The samples used in this study were 431 Higher Certificate of Education students enrolled in six Bangkok Metropolis Teachers Colleges during the 1982 academic year. The questionnaire, constructed by the researcher, was used to collect the data. The 67 independent variables studied comprise of 7 students personal factors, 18 educational factors, 25 socio-economic factors and 17 other factors. The dependent variable was the teachers colleges’ entrance examination scores. The researcher received 431 questionnaires from 452 questionnaires distributed (95.35%) The collected data were analyzed by means of percentages, means and standard deviations. Persons’ product moment correlation coefficient was computed to find the relationship between 67 dependent variables and the teachers entrance examination scores. Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis was employed to analyze the predictors of the entrance examination scores. The results of the study could be summarized as follow: 1.There were more female Higher Certificate of education students than male students in Teachers Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis. On the average, they were 20 years old, Most of them were language program students graduated from government secondary schools in the Northeast region. 2.Twenty-three variables were found to have significant relationships with the teachers colleges entrance examination scores at the .05 level. Of all these variables there were two variables from students’ personal factors, five variables from educational factors, nine variables from socio – economic factors and seven variables from other factors. Students’ home – location in Northeast region was found to have the highest correlation coefficient with the entrance examination scores. (r= -.172) 3. Six variables were found to have influences on the teachers colleges entrance examination scores. The variable which had highest predictive value was the educational program (language). Other variables were the students home location (Northeast region) their selection of institution (small number of applicants), their reason for choosing teaching field (failure in the university) entrance examination),their confidence in doing entrance examination and whether they had attended a tutorial course before taking the entrance examination. These six variables could explain 9 percent of variance of the teachers colleges entrance examination scores.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สารัตถศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19841
Type: Thesis