https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19979
Title: | การวางแผนระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรโดยใช้วิธีขั้นตอนทางพันธุกรรม |
Other Titles: | Transmission expansion planning considering short-circuit current limitation by genetic algorithm |
Authors: | สัญญพงศ์ จิรถาวรีย์ |
Advisors: | สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Surachai.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า -- การวางแผน การจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้า -- การวางแผน กระแสไฟฟ้าลัดวงจร จีเนติกอัลกอริทึม Electric power transmission -- Planning Electric power distribution -- Planning Short circuits Genetic algorithms |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอการวางแผนขยายระบบส่งไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการพิจารณาการจำกัดปริมาณกระแสลัดวงจรโดยนำเสนอทางเลือกในการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจร คือ การพิจารณาเลือกติดตั้ง CLR ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่ถูกพิจารณาว่าเหมาะสมกับการเลือกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบของประเทศไทย ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำวิธีขั้นตอนทางพันธุกรรมมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการแก้ไขปัญหาการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า และปัญหากระแสลัดวงจรไปพร้อมกันโดยคำตอบที่ได้จะเป็นคำตอบที่แสดงถึงตำแหน่งในการก่อสร้างสายส่งเพิ่ม และติดตั้ง CLR ในกรณีที่กระแสลัดวงจรมีค่าเกินพิกัดที่ตั้งไว้ในที่นี้ คือ พิกัดของเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ โดยคำตอบที่ได้แสดงค่าใช้จ่ายในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้อยที่สุด อีกทั้งยังไม่ละเมิดเงื่อนไขบังคับที่ใช้ในทางปฏิบัติอีกด้วย โดยเริ่มการทดลองกับระบบทดสอบ IEEE-RTS 24 บัสจนได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจแล้ว จากนั้นได้มีการนำเสนอกรณีศึกษากับระบบจริงซึ่งได้แก่ ระบบไฟฟ้าบริเวณกรุงเทพมหานคร และบริเวณใกล้เคียง |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents the transmission expansion planning considering short-circuit current limitation by genetic algorithm, which provides an alternative to limit a short-circuit current by installing Current Limiting Reactor (CLR). This method is considered to be applied appropriately with the transmission system of Thailand. This thesis uses the process of genetic algorithm as a tool in solving transmission expansion planning and excessive short-circuit current problems. The result of this process provides the answer that represents the positions of new transmission lines. In order to guarantee that the short-circuit currents will not exceed their limits, i.e. interrupting capacity (IC) of circuit breakers, CLRs are installed during the planning process, and the overall cost is minimized for solving the problem. In addition, the obtained solutions do not violate any practical operating constraints. The proposed method has been tested with IEEE-RTS 24 bus test system and a real power system in Bangkok and vicinity areas with satisfactory results. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19979 |
Type: | Thesis |