Title: การวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนด้วยวิธีวิทยาคิว
Other Titles: An analysis of teachers' opinions towards classroom action research using Q methodology
Authors: เศรษฐวิชญ์ ชโนวรรณ
Advisors: อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Auyporn.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครู -- ทัศนคติ
วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการศึกษา -- วิธีวิทยา
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครและสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม บัตรรายการแบบคิว แบบจัดเรียง และแบบบันทึกผลการจัดเรียงอันดับข้อความของครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่ออธิบายลักษณะของครูที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายในรูปของจำนวน ร้อยละ พิสัย ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน โดยการลงรหัสข้อมูลและประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป จำแนกกลุ่มความคิดเห็นของครูด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ สกัดองค์ประกอบด้วยวิธี principal component analysis (PCA) และหมุนแกนแบบ varimax วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบครั้งที่ 1 ด้วยวิธี principal component analysis(PCA) และหมุนแกนแบบ varimax สามารถจำแนกครูตามรูปแบบการจัดเรียงอันดับข้อความได้เป็น 9 กลุ่ม รวมทั้ง 9 กลุ่มสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของครูได้ร้อยละ 77.31 และสรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มความคิดเห็นที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มที่สำคัญที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มความคิดเห็นที่ 2 – 9 มีความสำคัญรองลงมาตามลำดับ จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบครั้งแรก ได้กลุ่มความคิดเห็นหลัก 3 กลุ่ม จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบครั้งที่ 2 เพื่อแบ่งกลุ่มความคิดเห็นที่ 1 ออกเป็นกลุ่มย่อย ได้กลุ่มย่อย 3 กลุ่ม รวมทั้ง 3 กลุ่มย่อยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของครูได้ร้อยละ 68.36 และสรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มย่อยที่ 1.1 เป็นกลุ่มที่สำคัญที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 1.2 และ 1.3 มีความสำคัญรองลงมาตามลำดับ โดยสรุปจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 2 ครั้งสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มความคิดเห็นของครูได้ 5 กลุ่มหลัก ความคิดเห็นของครูจำแนกได้ 6 ประเด็น คือ (1) ความตระหนักในความสำคัญของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (2) ความมุ่งหมายหรือเหตุผลของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (3) กระบวนการปฏิบัติการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (4) ประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับจากการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (5) ผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และ (6) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ครูที่มีตำแหน่งคศ.ต่ำ ภาระงานน้อย ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนน้อย และมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี จะมีความคิดเห็นว่า ครูทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพราะต้องการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียน การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมีประโยชน์ กระบวนการทำไม่ยุ่งยาก ไม่เป็นภาระ ทำให้ทราบปัญหาของผู้เรียนและให้ความช่วยเหลือได้ตรงประเด็น ช่วยให้การพัฒนาการศึกษามีคุณภาพ และช่วยให้ครูรู้จักพัฒนาตนเอง ครูสังกัดสพฐ. ที่อายุมาก ประสบการณ์สอนมาก ระดับคศ.สูง ภาระงานน้อย ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมาก และมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี จะมีความคิดเห็นว่า ครูทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพราะเห็นประโยชน์ แต่หากไม่ได้นำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนจะไม่เกิดประโยชน์ รูปแบบและขั้นตอนที่ยุ่งยากของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ทำให้ครูไม่ต้องการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน หากไม่ต้องยึดติดรูปแบบและขั้นตอนที่ยุ่งยาก จะทำให้ครูทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น ครูที่มีภาระงานน้อยทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนน้อย มีภาระงานมากทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมาก และมีวุฒิสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี จะมีความคิดเห็นว่า การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนส่งผลดีในวงกว้าง เป็นการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ ไม่ต้องเสียทุนทรัพย์และเวลาในการทำมาก ทำให้ได้นวัตกรรมและวิธีการใหม่ สำหรับใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และไม่คิดว่าการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเป็นงานที่น่าเบื่อหน่าย ครูสังกัดสพฐ. ที่อายุมาก ประสบการณ์สอนมาก ระดับคศ.สูง ภาระงานมาก ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนน้อย และมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี จะมีความคิดเห็นว่า การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมีประโยชน์ ทำให้ทราบปัญหาของผู้เรียนและให้ความช่วยเหลือได้ตรงประเด็น ช่วยให้ได้นวัตกรรมใหม่ที่มีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน ช่วยให้ครูรู้จักพัฒนาตนเอง ดังนั้นครูทุกคนควรทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับระดับการศึกษา ครูสังกัดกทม. ที่อายุน้อย ประสบการณ์สอนน้อย ระดับคศ.ต่ำ ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมากทั้งครูที่มีภาระงานน้อยและภาระงานมาก และมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี จะมีความคิดเห็นว่า การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนจัดควบคู่ไปกับการเรียนการสอนตามปกติได้ ครูไม่จำเป็นต้องเรียนการวิจัยหรือจบปริญญาโทก็ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนได้ ครูไม่จำเป็นต้องทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนก็แก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนได้ และคิดว่าผลการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้นำไปใช้จริง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to analyze teachers’ opinions on conducting classroom action research. The samples used in this research consisted of 40 teachers in schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration and in schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok. The research instruments were questionnaires, Q cards, statement-ranking forms, and records of statement ranking. Data were collected by Q sorts. Data analysis differs as follows. The demographic data of the samples were analyzed by descriptive statistics including percentage, range, aesthetic means, and standard deviation. The data about teachers’ opinions on conducting classroom action research were analyzed by a software program. The data about teachers’ opinions were categorized by principal component analysis (PCA) and varimax rotation. In addition, qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis and analytic induction. The research findings were summarized as follows. The findings yielded from the first analysis using principal component analysis (PCA) and varimax rotation were that the teachers could be categorized into 9 groups. All of the 9 groups could be used to describe the deviation of teachers’ opinions at the percentage of 77.31. Also the findings yielded that the first group of the teachers was the best representative to describe teachers’ opinions on conducting classroom action research while the teachers in group 2 – 9 were good representatives respectively. In addition, the opinions of the teachers were categorized into 3 groups based on the first analysis. Moreover, by employing the second analysis in order to categorized the first group of opinions, those opinions were categorized into 3 subgroups that could be used to describe the deviation of teachers’ opinions at the percentage of 68.36. Within the 3 subgroups, the group labeled 1.1 was the best representative and the group labeled 1.2 and 1.3 were also good representative to describe teachers’ opinions. Based on the analysis two times, the teachers’ opinions could be categorized into 5 main groups. Furthermore, the teachers’ opinions were categorized into 6 main points. (1) Teachers’ awareness of the importance of conducting classroom action research. (2) Teachers’ opinions on goals or rationales for conducting classroom action research. (3) Teachers’ opinions on procedures of classroom action research. (4) Teachers’ opinions on significance of conducting classroom action research. (5) Teachers’ opinions on effects of conducting classroom action research. (6) Teachers’ opinions on difficulties in conducting classroom action research. The teachers who had low level of position with few extra-teaching responsibilities conducted less classroom action research. They all hold Bachelor’s degree. These teachers reported their opinions that the reason that teachers conducted classroom action research was to solve learners’ problems. They reported that the classroom action research was important. Its procedure was easy. It also enabled teachers to understand learners’ problems and to help them directed to the problems which led to better quality of education and the teachers’ self-improvement. The old-aged teachers who worked under the basic education commission with lots of teaching experiences and with few extra-teaching responsibilities conducted lots of classroom action research. They all hold Bachelor’s degree. These teachers reported their opinions that teachers conducted classroom action research because they saw its importance. However, if the findings from classroom action research were not used, it would not be worthwhile. They also reported that the teachers did not want to conduct classroom action research because its procedure was complicated. If there was no pattern and complicated procedure as it was, it would lead the teachers to conduct more classroom action research. The teacher who had few extra-teaching responsibilities conducted less classroom action research while those who had lots of extra-teaching responsibilities conducted more. They hold degree higher than Bachelor’s. These teachers reported their opinions that classroom action research brought about positive effects since it was a systematic learners’ problem solving. They did not spend much time and expense while the results of it were worth getting innovations and new instructional methods. Also they reported that classroom action research was not a boring job. The old-aged teachers who worked under the basic education commission with high position, lots of teaching experiences, and lots of extra-teaching responsibilities conducted less classroom action research. They all hold Bachelor’s degree. These teachers reported their opinions that conducting classroom action research was important because it enabled the teachers to understand learners’ problems and to help them directed to the problems. It also got effective innovations that could be used with the learners. Also classroom action research helped the teachers to improve themselves. Therefore, all teachers were supposed to conduct classroom action research and it did not depend on the level of education of the teachers to conduct. The young-aged teachers who worked under Bangkok metropolitan administration with few teaching experiences and low level of position conducted lots of classroom action research. They all hold Bachelor’s degree. These teachers reported their opinions that classroom action research could be conducted simultaneously with normal classroom instruction. In order to conduct classroom action research, it was not necessary to study how to conduct research or to hold Master’s degree. The teachers did not need to conduct classroom action research to solve learners’ problems. They reported that the majority of findings from the research could not be used in real life.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20048
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1408
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1408
Type: Thesis