https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20155
Title: | Strong law of large numbers on random graphs and random somatic cell hybrid panels |
Other Titles: | กฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากบนกราฟเชิงสุ่มและกลุ่มของลูกผสมของเซลล์ร่างกายเชิงสุ่ม |
Authors: | Namkharng Sangsrijan |
Advisors: | Kritsana Neammanee |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | kritsana.n@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Probabilities Functional analysis |
Issue Date: | 2007 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | We investigate the strong law of large numbers of the number of vertices with a fixed degree, the number of isolated trees with a fixed order, and the number of isolated copies of a fixed connected graph in a random graph, and also investigate the strong law of large numbers of the number of pairs of chromosomes in a random panel of n distinct hybrid clones for which the Hamming distance is less than a fixed Hamming distance. |
Other Abstract: | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราได้ทำการตรวจสอบกฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากของจำนวนจุดยอด ซึ่งมีดีกรีที่กำหนด จำนวนของต้นไม้เอกเทศซึ่งมีจำนวนจุดตามที่กำหนดและจำนวนชุดเอกเทศของกราฟเชื่อมโยงที่กำหนดในกราฟเชิงสุ่ม นอกจากนี้เราได้ทำการตรวจสอบกฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากของจำนวนคู่ของโครโมโซมในกลุ่มของลูกผสมของเซลล์ร่างกายเชิงสุ่มที่มีค่าระยะทางแบบแฮมมิ่งน้อยกว่าค่าที่กำหนดด้วย |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20155 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1524 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1524 |
Type: | Thesis |