https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20759
Title: | การระบายอากาศโดยวิธีทางธรรมชาติ : แนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุงผังอาคารชุดพักอาศัย กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร |
Other Titles: | Natural ventilation : planning design guidelines for residential building : case study Eur Ar Thorn Housing Project |
Authors: | สริน พินิจ |
Advisors: | อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Atch.S@Chula.ac.th, Atch111@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | อาคารชุด -- การระบายอากาศ Condominiums -- Ventilation |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | บทความวิจัยนี้เสนอผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการออกแบบปรับปรุงผังอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีการระบายอากาศโดยวิธีทางธรรมชาติในประเทศไทย โดยใช้อาคารโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรเป็นกรณีศึกษา ทั้งนี้มุ่งให้เกิดความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้การระบายอากาศโดยวิธีธรรมชาติเพื่อความสบายเชิงอุณหภาพทดแทนหรือลดชั่วโมงการใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศ การศึกษาใช้วิธีจำลองผลด้วยโปรแกรมพลศาสตร์ของไหล (Computational Fluid Dynamics; CFD) ทดสอบกับอาคารตัวอย่าง เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพการระบายอากาศและเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุง การปรับปรุงผังอาคารแบ่งออกเป็น 2 แนวทางหลัก แนวทางแรกคือการปรับปรุงผังอาคารเดิม ด้วยการเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ดักลม, การเพิ่มจำนวนช่องเปิดระหว่างห้องนอนกับห้องนั่งเล่น, และการเพิ่มขนาดทางเดินร่วม แนวทางที่สองคือการปรับเปลี่ยนผังอาคารใหม่ ด้วยการเพื่อเพิ่มช่องว่างระหว่างหน่วยพักอาศัย การใช้ผังอาคารแบบทางเดินเดี่ยว และการลดจำนวนหน่วยพักอาศัยต่อชั้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่าอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในประเทศไทยสามารถใช้ลมธรรมชาติในการสร้างความน่าสบายได้ และพบว่าการเพิ่มช่องว่างระหว่างหน่วยที่พักอาศัยสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือการเพิ่มช่องเปิดระหว่างห้องนอนกับห้องนั่งเล่นในทุกหน่วยพักอาศัย ส่วนแนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุงผังอาคารที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศน้อยที่สุดคือการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปทรงอาคารให้เป็นสี่เหลี่ยมจุตุรัสโดยลดจำนวนหน่วยพักอาศัย เหลือเพียง 4 หน่วยพักอาศัยในหนึ่งชั้น ซึ่งหมายความว่าการออกแบบวางผังอาคารชุดพักอาศัยเพื่อให้ได้รับลมธรรมชาติอย่างเพียงพอ หากเป็นห้องชุดขนาดเล็กจะต้องหลีกเลี่ยงการแบ่งซอยห้องภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยเป็นหลายห้องนอน เพราะจะส่งผลเสียต่อประสิทธิภาพการระบายอากาศภายในห้อง และนอกจากนี้การวางผังอาคารให้เป็นรูปทรงสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าแนวยาวจะช่วยเพิ่มความเร็วลมภายในห้องพักแต่ละห้องอย่างมาก ผลการวิจัยนี้นำไปสู่แนวทางการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยในประเทศไทย เพื่อส่งเสริมให้อาคารมีประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศโดยวิธีทางธรรมชาติให้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The present research aimed at investigating the effectiveness of the planning design of residential buildings with natural ventilation in Thailand. The Eur Ar Thorn Housing Project was selected as a case study. As the study focused on the feasibility of natural ventilation to replace thermal comfort and to reduce hours of air-conditioning system use, the computational fluid dynamics (CFD) program was used with the sample building to assess the efficiency of ventilation and to propose guidelines on improvement of design. The improvement of the buildings can be divided into two main methods. The first method was the improvement of the existing plans by adding air trapping equipment, increasing the number of openings between the bedroom and the living room, and expanding the shared walkways. The second method is the adjustment of the building plans by increasing the empty space between residential units, using a single-walkway plan, and reducing the number of units on each floor. The research findings revealed that residential buildings in Thailand can utilize natural ventilation to create comfort. It was also found that increasing the empty space between residential units can best increase ventilating efficiency, followed by increasing the number of openings between the bedroom and the living room in all units. The guideline for improvement of building plans that was least effective for ventilation was making the shape of a building square by reducing the number of units to four units on each floor. This means that to design floor plans to ensure sufficient natural ventilation, if the unit is small, dividing the unit into several small bedrooms should be avoided as it adversely affects ventilation in the rooms. In addition, designing a floor plan as an elongated rectangle can considerably help increase wind speed in each room. The findings of the present study have yielded guidelines on design of residential buildings in Thailand to maximize natural ventilation efficiency. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20759 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.2171 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.2171 |
Type: | Thesis |