Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูพี่เลี้ยงต่อโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี
Other Titles: Opinions of principals and co-operative teachers towards student teaching program of Phetchaburi teachers' college
Authors: ปราณี บำรุงนคร
Advisors: มุกดา เศรษฐบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไมีมีข้อมูล
Subjects: การฝึกสอน -- ทัศนคติ
อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย -- ทัศนคติ
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูพี่เลี้ยงที่มีต่อโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการฝึกสอนและเสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ บุคคล 2 กลุ่ม จากโรงเรียนฝึกสอน 22 โรงซึ่งเป็นผู้ร่วมดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี ประจำภาคการฝึกสอนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2522 คือ ครูใหญ่จำนวน 53 คน และครูพี่เลี้ยงจำนวน 175 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 228 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการเตรียมบุคลากรเพื่อการฝึกสอน รูปแบบการฝึกสอน การนิเทศการสอน การบริการการศึกษา การวัดและการประเมินผลการฝึกสอน และความรับผิดชอบของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการฝึกสอน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 266 ฉบับ และรับคืนในการวิเคราะห์จริง 228 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.71 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าตัวกลาง และค่าอัตราส่วนวิกฤต สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูพี่เลี้ยงที่มีต่อโครงการฝึกสอนทั้ง 6 ด้าน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก ที่แตกต่างกันคือ ครูใหญ่เน้นการปฐมนิเทศศึกษา การแนะนำนักศึกษาให้รู้จักแหล่งทรัพย์กรท้องถิ่น และการประชุมปรึกษาหารือของอาจารย์นิเทศก์พื่อแก้ปัญหาและประเมินผลงานเป็นประจำ ส่วนครูพี่เลี้ยงเน้นเรื่องความสะดวกในการติดต่อประสานงานในทุกหน่วยงาน การให้ที่พักและความปลอดภัยแก่นักศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่ห่างไกล และครูพี่เลี้ยงควรให้โอกาสนักศึกษาสังเกตการสอนที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ครูใหญ่และครูพี่เลี้ยงเห็นว่าควรให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนวิชาวิธีสอนก่อน นักศึกษาควรพยายามปรับปรุงการสอนให้ก้าวหน้า เข้าใจบทบาทและหน้าที่ มีบุคลิกที่เหมาะสมและมีความคิดริเริ่มในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารควรแจ้งให้ครูทุกคนทราบถึงการมาฝึกสอนของนักศึกษา ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ ความประพฤติและแต่งกายของนักศึกษา และการจัดหาอุปกรณ์ และแนะนำวิธีใช้ให้แก่หน่วยฝึกสอน ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญ บุคลากรทุกฝ่ายควรมีการพบปะปรึกษาหารือกัน รูปแบบของการฝึกสอนควรเปลี่ยนแปลงตามความเหมาะสม การบริการการศึกษาควรจัดให้มากขึ้น การวัดผลไม่เหมาะสม ควรให้ทุกฝ่ายเข้าใจวิธีการแก้ที่แท้จริงและถูกต้อง บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดความรับผิดชอบ ควรมีการวางแผนงานและปฏิบัติให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purposes : The purposes of this study were to examine and compare opinions of school administrators and co-operative teachers towards student teaching program of Phetchaburi Teachers' College, the problem caused by the program and their suggestions. Procedures : The sample in this study represented 2 groups of population from 22 schools who operated the student teaching program of Phetchaburi Teachers' College in the first quarter in 1979 : 53 administrators and 175 co-operative teachers; 228 in total constituted the sample. The instrument used in gathering data for this study was the opinionnaire focusing on the student teaching program of Phetchaburi Teachers’ College in six aspects: The Preparation of the Personnel operating program, the model, the supervision, the educational service, the measurement and the evaluation and the responsibility of personnel involved in the program. Out of 266 opinionnaires distributed, 228 copeis or 85.71 percent were returned. The data obtained were analysed by percentage, mean and t-test. Results of the study : Six aspects of the opinions of the school administrators and the co-operative teachers towards the student teaching program of Phetchaburi Teachers' College indicated that most of them agreed on high levels; The school administrators emphasized that the student-teachers should be oriented before practising teaching. They should know how to utilize the local resources. The supervisors should always have conference and evaluate their work. The co-operative teachers emphasized the co-operation work among the personnel responsible for the program and provided enough security and facilities for them; Moreover the co-operative teachers should give the student-teachers a chance to observe good teachings. The school administrators and the co-operative teachers agreed that the student-teachers should learn teaching methods. They should try to improve their teaching; They should know their duties, have admirable personality and creative thinking in teaching. The school administrators should inform all the teachers of the program The worst problems caused by the operation of student teaching program were: Student-teachers' behaviour, their dressing and audio-visual service from the college. The most important suggestions were good co-operation among the personnel responsible for the program. The model of the program should be flexible and up-to-date. The supervisors should have experiences in supervision and be justice. The educational service should be more supplied. The measurement and the evaluation criteria used by supervisors and co-operative teachers should be clearly stated. Most personnel lacked of responsibility in working. They should work more efficiently.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20922
Type: Thesis