https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21080
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ผกาศรี หงส์นาค | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2518 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนหลักภาษาไทยในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ในด้านหลักสูตร การเตรียมการสอนวิธีดำเนินการสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน การจัดกิจกรรม การวัดผล ตลอดจนปัญหาและความต้องการของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการสอนและการเรียนวิชานี้ วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ผู้สอนหลักภาษาไทยและนักศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นต้น ในวิทยาลัยครู 6 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากอาจารย์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33 และได้จากนักศึกษาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.22 แล้วนำคำตอบมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาสอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาของหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยโดยการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรแล้วค้นคว้าเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติม อาจารย์เตรียมการสอนเป็นอย่างดีทุกบทเรียน วิธีสอนที่ใช้บ่อยที่สุดคือการอธิบายและการยกตัวอย่าง อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่กว่าร้อยละ 50 ขณะทำการสอนไม่มีปัญหาใดๆ เลยเห็นว่านักศึกษาสนใจเรียนปานกลาง อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนังสืออ่านประกอบเป็นอุปกรณ์กิจกรรมที่จัดบ่อยคือ การอภิปรายและโต้วาที วิทยาลัยต่างๆ มีกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชานี้ในรูปชุมนุมต่างๆ เช่น ชุมนุมภาษาไทย ชุมนุมนักประพันธ์ วิธีวัดผลที่อาจารย์ใช้คือ ให้นักศึกษาทำแบบฝึกหัด ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรียนการสอนที่ประสบคือ หลักสูตรมีเนื้อหาวิชามากเกินไป ควรปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ต้องการความช่วยเหลือในเรื่องอุปกรณ์การสอน และวิธีสอนจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ในด้านนักศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ชอบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เรียนหลักภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีจดงานและฟังอาจารย์บรรยาย ปัญหาที่ประสบคือ เนื้อหาวิชาเข้าใจยาก ต้องการให้อาจารย์ใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน และจัดกิจกรรมการสอน เห็นว่าข้อสอบควรเป็นทั้งอัตนัยและปรนัยต้องการอาจารย์ที่มีวิธีการสอนที่ดี | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the Thai Language principles of instruction in the certificate of education curriculum in regards to lesson planning, instructional methods, audio-visual aids, activities and evaluation, as well as the problems and needs of the teachers and students. Procedures Questionnaires were sent both to the teachers of the Thai language and to the students of the lower of educational certificate in six teacher's colleges in the Bangkok Metropolis. 83.33% and 97.22% of the questionnaires were returned from the teachers and the students respectively. The obtained data were computed by percentages, means and standard deviations. Conclusions Most teachers felt that the objectives in the curriculum of the Thai language at the level of educational certificate were in accordance with the educational objectives of the certificate of education curriculum. Teachers made use of this latter curri¬culum in their Thai instruction by analysing it and adding additional content to it. They prepared very well for their lessons. The two instructional methods most often used were explanation and giving examples. Most teachers, more than 50% encountered no problems while teaching, although they felt that the students had only a moderate interest in this subject. Most teachers used supplementary reading as their teaching aids. Discussion and debate were activities teachers often arranged. Co-curricular activities were also provided in the form of clubs: 'the Thai language club and the author club. Teachers used exercises to evaluate their instruction. They complained that there were too much .content to teach. They desired curriculum improvement. However, most teachers need supervisors' help in the use of audio-visual aids and instructional methods. Most students, liked studying Thai literature. They usually studied Thai language principles by taking notes and by listening to lectures. The students complained that the content was too hard for them to understand. They would like to have more teaching aids and more activities. They needed both subjective and objective tests in addition to good teaching methods of the teachers. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การเรียนการสอนหลักภาษาไทยในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Thai language principles of instruction in the certificate of education curriculum | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไมีมีข้อมูล | - |