Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน วิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: Teachers' and students' opinions concerning "Man and environment" instruction at the upper secondary leve
Authors: พูนสิน จันทรวงศ์
Advisors: ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. ภาควิชามัธยมศึกษา
Subjects: มลพิษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
นิเวศวิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ระหว่างครูผู้สอนและนักเรียน การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูผู้สอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม 36 คน นักเรียน 360 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 36 แห่ง ที่ได้สุ่มตัวอย่างไว้ ข้อมูลที่ได้รับคืนมานำมาวิเคราะห์โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าซี แล้วแสดงผลของการวิจัยในรูปบทความกึ่งตาราง ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในด้านต่าง ๆ ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนเห็นด้วยมากกับเรื่องต่อไปนี้ :- 1. การใช้ความรู้จากวิชาภูมิศาสตร์กายภาพเพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนด 2. การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภทที่ฝึกให้นักเรียนแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีหลักเกณฑ์ ให้นักเรียนเห็นสภาพปัญหาและลงมือปฏิบัติจริง และพานักเรียนออกไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ 3. การใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ แผนภูมิ แผนที่ ของจริง หุ่นจำลอง สไลด์ ฟิล์มสตริป ภาพยนตร์ สิ่งพิมพ์และเอกสารต่าง ๆ 4. การวัดและประเมินผล ด้วยวิธีทดสอบย่อยเป็นระยะ ๆ การใช้ข้อสอบแบบปรนัยและอัตนัยรวมกัน การวัดความสามารถของนักเรียนในด้านความเข้าใจ การวิจารณ์และใช้เหตุผล 5. เนื้อหาวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนด เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่าปัญหาสำคัญคือ 1) ขาดตำราเรียนและหนังสืออ่านประกอบที่มีคุณภาพ 2) นักเรียนขาดความสามารถในการค้นหาคำตอบและสรุปแนวคิดด้วยตนเอง 3) ครูและนักเรียนเคยชินกับการสอนแบบบรรยายมากกว่าการสอนแบบอื่น ๆ 4) สถานที่สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมที่ให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติจริงมีไม่เพียงพอ 5) โรงเรียนขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์ที่จะนำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม 6) ห้องสมุดของโรงเรียนไม่เป็นแหล่งวิชาการที่ดีพอ และ 7) โอกาสที่จะสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่มีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมมีไม่เพียงพอ เกี่ยวกับความต้องการ ครูผู้สอนต้องการแบบเรียนที่มีเนื้อหาถูกต้องสมบูรณ์มากที่สุด สำหรับนักเรียนต้องการให้โรงเรียนส่งเสริมกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับทัศนศึกษามากที่สุด ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชามนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: Purpose: 1) To study the opinions and suggestions of teachers and students concerning “Man and Environment” instruction at the upper secondary level. 2. To compare teachers ‘ opinions ‘ concerning “Man and Environment” instruction at the upper secondary level Procedure: The researcher gave out the questionnaires to 36 teachers and 360 students in a sampling of 36 Upper Secondary Education schools. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation z-test. The results of the study were presented by semi-tabular arrangement. Findings: The study of the opinions of teachers and students concerning “Man and Environment” instruction at the upper secondary level, both teachers and students agreed at the highest degree on the following points: 1. The Physical Geography knowledge should be applied as the basis of “Man and Environment” learning according to the curriculum required. 2. The most suitable instructional strategies were for students to develop problem-solving skills, to practice in problem situation and to go on field trips in order to study.3. There should be various instructional materials, such as maps, charts, real objects, models, slides, film-strips, movies and other printed matters. 4. There should be tests from time to time. The most suitable type of test should be the examination paper of objective and subjective type mixed. There should be measuring and assessing of the students ability in understand and critical thinking. 5. The content of “Man and Environment” curriculum was appropriate. The main problems of “Man and Environment” instruction were: 1) there was the lack of textbooks and good supplementary books, 2) the students could not find out the answers or the main ideas by themselves, 3) the teachers and the students were familiar only with the lecture method than any other type of teaching methods, 4) there were not enough places for arranging students ‘ activities, 5) the school did not have enough instructional materials for use to facilitate the teaching of this course, 6) the school’s library did not provide a sufficient source of knowledge, and 7) the teachers did not have enough opportunity to observe the students’ behavior towards the environment. Concerning the need of teachers, they wanted textbooks with reliable and perfect contents. The students wanted the activities concerning field trips. There was no significant difference between teachers’ and students’ opinions on “Man and Environment” instruction.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21518
Type: Thesis