Title: คำลักษณนามในภาษาล่าหู่นะ (มูเซอดำ) : การวิเคราะห์ตามแนวอรรถศาสตร์
Other Titles: Classifiers in Lahu Na (Black Lahu) : a semantic analysis
Authors: ศรินทิพย์ สถีรศิลปิน
Advisors: เพียรศิริ วงศ์วิภานนท์
ธีระพันธ์ เหลืองทองคำ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาคำลักษณนามในภาษาล่าหู่นะ จากข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้บอกภาษา 5 คน โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้บอกภาษาหลักหนึ่งคนและตรวจสอบยืนยันข้อมูลจากผู้บอกภาษาที่เหลืออีก 4 คน ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยคำลักษณนาม 386 คำ ซึ่งเกิดร่วมกับคำนาม จำนวน 968 คำ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงว่า คำลักษณนามในภาษานี้แบ่งเป็นประเภทต่างๆ ได้ตามเกณฑ์รูปคำ เกณฑ์การเกิดร่วมกับคำบอกจำนวน และเกณฑ์การเกิดร่วมกับคำนาม เมื่อจำแนกตามเกณฑ์รูปคำ คำลักษณนามหน่วยคำเดียวมีจำนวนมากที่สุดถึง 193 คำ ขณะที่คำลักษณนามสี่หน่วยคำมีเพียงคำเดียว ที่เหลือเป็นคำลักษณนามสองหน่วยคำ 154 คำ และสามหน่วยคำ 38 คำ เมื่อจำแนกตามเกณฑ์การเกิดร่วมกับคำบอกจำนวน คำลักษณนามที่เกิดร่วมกับคำบอกจำนวน te1 เป็นกลุ่มคำลักษณนามที่มีลักษณะพิเศษต่างหากจากคำลักษณนามอื่นๆ การเกิดร่วมของนามและลักษณนามนั้นมีเงื่อนไขว่าคำทั้งสองประเภทที่เกิดร่วมกัน จะต้องมีความหมายสอดคล้องกันและเนื่องจากเงื่อนไขนี้มีความเคร่งครัดไม่เท่ากันสำหรับลักษณนามทุกคำ จึงนำไปใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการจำแนกคำลักษณนามออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่มีเงื่อนไขเคร่งครัดและกลุ่มที่มีเงื่อนไขไม่เคร่งครัดในการเกิดร่วมกับนาม ลักษณนามซ้ำรูปนามและลักษณะนามเฉพาะอยู่ในกลุ่มแรก ขณะที่ลักษณนามบอกประเภท ลักษณนามหน่วยวัด และลักษณนามกลางอยู่ในกลุ่มหลัง นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังได้แสดงเงื่อนไขการเกิดร่วมของลักษณนามและนามไว้ด้วยในรูปของลักษณ์บ่งการเกิดร่วม
Other Abstract: This is a study of classifiers in Lahu Na, based on data collected through the interviews with 5 native speakers of the language, one of which serves as the principle informant while the rest give their confirmation or objection to the use of classifiers elicited from the principle informant. The data consist of 386 classifiers, which are found to occur with 968 nouns. The analysis of the classifiers reveals that they can be divided into different types on the basis of 3 criteria used in the study : number of morphemes, co- occurrence with numerals, and co-occurrence with nouns. On the basis of number of morphemes, the largest group consists of 193 one – morpheme classifiers. The rest, except one with four morphemes, contains 154 two – morpheme and 38 three –morpheme classifiers. Co- occurrence with te1 differentiates one group of classifiers from the rest. Co-occurrences of nouns and classifiers are constrained by selectional restrictions, which require that the two classes of word which co- occur are semantically harmonious. Since these restrictions are not equally strict for all classifiers, they can be used as criteria to differentiate 2 groups of classifiers : those which are highly constrained and those which are slightly contrained as to their co-occurrence with nouns. Auto- classifiers and Special classifiers are in the former group while classifiers meaning ‘type or kind’ , Units of Measurement, and the Neutral classifier ‘ma2’ are in the latter group. In addition, this thesis presents constraints on co-occurrence of nouns and classifiers in terms of selectional restriction features.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21530
ISBN: 9745666181
Type: Thesis