Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะด้านสื่อในการเรียน และสถานภาพของผู้เรียนกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ระดับที่ 3-4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์
Other Titles: The relationship between learning facilities, personal background and learning achievement of students in continuing functional eeducation level 3-4 by radio and correspondence program
Authors: ศรีเชาวน์ วิหคโต
Advisors: ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
อุ่นคา นพคุณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้านสื่อในการเรียน และสถานภาพของนักศึกษา กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 – 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษา ผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 รุ่นที่ 1 ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือซึ่งจบการศึกษาในระดับที่ 3 แล้ว จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 293 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (Multiple Correlation) และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาด้วยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.ตัวแปรด้านสื่อในการเรียนและสถานภาพของนักศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าความสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ 0.06 โดยที่สถานภาพการสมรสของนักศึกษา เป็นตัวทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาได้ดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือ คะแนนผลการเรียนในชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 สถานะทางครอบครัว รายได้ และความถี่ในการอ่านคู่มือเรียนของนักศึกษา 2.ได้สมการพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 – 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน = 0.46 (การอยู่ด้วยกันหลังแต่งงานแล้ว) + 0.33 (ผลการเรียนในชั้นประถมปีที่ 4) – 0.29 (ความเป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว) – 0.28 (รายได้ของนักศึกษา) + 0.21 (จำนวนครั้งที่อ่านคู่มือเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 1 จบ) – 0.16 ( วิธีสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มวิธีที่ 2) – 0.16 (ข้อบกพร่องรายการวิทยุด้านมีเสียงสอดแทรก) – 0.15 (วิธีสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มวิธีที่ 1) – 0.12 (ความชัดเจนของเครื่องรับวิทยุ)
Other Abstract: This study was designed to investigate the relationships between learning facilities, student’s personal background with the student’s learning achievement in the Continuing Functional Radio and Correspondence program, level 3-4. Sample of 293 students were drawn randomly from the population of students enrolled in the Continuing Functional Radio and Correspondence Program level 3, class of 1982, of the North Eastern Regional Non – formal Education Center. A structured interview and recording techniques were used to collect data. The Multiple Regression Analysis model was employed to analyse the relationship among the variable by using the computerized SPSS program. The research finding are summarized as follow : 1.The groups of learning facilities variables and the student’s personal background variables can predict the student’s learning achievement significanly with the multiple correlation of 0.06. It is found that the student’s marital status, previous learning achievement, incomes, status in the family and frequency in reading handbook are highly significant. 2. The predicting equation of student’s learning achievement can be stated as : Learning achievement = 0.46 (marital status of married and living together) + 0.33 (previous learning achievement in Prathom 4) – 0.29 (leadership status in the family) - 0.28 (student’s incomes) + 0.21 (frequency in reading English lession handbook) – 0.16 (group teaching method II used by the teacher) – 0.16 (the radio program deficiency dued to sound interferences) – 0.15 (group teaching method I used by the teacher) – 0.12 (the clearness of the radio sound)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21539
ISBN: 9745627828
Type: Thesis