Title: ทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชาและแบบวิชาชีพของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Bureaucratic and professional attitudes of teachers college instructors
Authors: วีระวัฒน์ พัฒนกุลชัย
Advisors: ประกอบ คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ทัศนคติ
อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย -- ทัศนคติ
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชา และแบบวิชาชีพของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างในเรื่อง อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ตำแหน่งทางบริหาร ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ การสอน การวิจัย การบริการชุมชน และใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพ ต่อทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชาและแบบวิชาชีพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชา และแบบวิชาชีพของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนี้ จะทำการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบวัดทัศนคติที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นเอง ตามหลักการสร้างแบบวัดทัศนคติแบบ Two Forced Choice และใช้ทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู จำนวน 507 คน จากวิทยาลัยครูจำนวน 12 แห่ง ได้รับแบบวัดทัศนคติตอบคืนมา 406 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81 ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้กำหนดสมมุติฐานเพื่อทำการทดสอบไว้ทั้งหมด 9 ข้อด้วยกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ตามโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์ (SPSS) เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติที-เทสต์ (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s Method ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชา และแบบวิชาชีพของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความคิดเห็นต่อการบริการทางวิชาการแก่ชุมชน ความคิดเห็นต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพ และระดับ .05 ตามตำแหน่งทางบริหาร อีกประการหนึ่ง พบว่า ทัศนคติแบบบังคับบัญชา และแบบวิชาชีพของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกันตาม อายุ ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ความสำคัญต่อการสอนและการวิจัย ความสำคัญต่อการสอนและการบริหาร การทำและไม่ได้ทำการวิจัย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรจะทำวิจัยเรื่องนี้กับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย ตลอดจนนักวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ในระบบบังคับบัญชาอื่นๆ เช่น แพทย์ นักกฎหมาย ทหาร ตำรวจ เหล่านี้เป็นต้น 2. วิทยาลัยครูควรจะพัฒนาวุฒิการศึกษาของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูให้สูงขึ้น 3. วิทยาลัยครู ควรปรับปรุงมาตรฐาน ตลอดจนกระบวนการสร้างผลงานทางวิชาการให้สูงขึ้น 4. ส่งเสริมให้อาจารย์ทำงานตามความสามารถทางวิชาชีพ 5. ส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน และการบริหารให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น 6. วิทยาลัยครูควรมีมาตรการต่างๆ เพื่อจูงใจให้อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูทำงานอยู่ที่เดิม 7. วิทยาลัย ควรรับอาจารย์ที่มีวุฒินอกสายการศึกษาให้มากขึ้น 8. คุรุสภาควรเร่งดำเนินงานออกใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract: Purpose The specific objectives of this study were : 1. To study the bureaucratic and professional attitudes of teachers college instructors. 2. To compare the differences between age, qualifications, administration position, academic rank, opinion on teaching, research, academic service and professional license toward bureaucratic and professional attitudes. Method Attitude were measured by a Two Forced-Choice attitudes scale developed by the researcher, A random sample of 407 teachers college instructors was drawn from 12 teachers colleges. 406 questionnaires were returned rate of 81 percent of the total sample. Nine hypotheses were tested for significant differences in bureaucratic and professional attitudes. The statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) was used to compute descriptive statistics, including percentages, means, standard deviation, t-test, one way analyses of variance, and Scheffe pair wise comparisons. Findings The findings of the study indicated that qualifications, administration position, opinions toward academic service, opinions toward professional licence affected bureaucratic and professional attitudes of teachers College instructors be differenced. Furthermore, the findings showed that age, academic rank, opinion on teaching and research, opinions on teaching and administration, doing research or not when compared with bureaucratic and professional attitudes of teachers college instructors did not show any significant difference. Recommendations 1. Recommendation for additional research on bureaucratic and professional attitudes of university faculty members and of classic bureaucrats and professionals. 2. Teachers Colleges ought to foster the development of the academic qualifications of their faculty members. 3. Teachers Colleges ought to improve standards and processer for better academic performance. 4. Faculty members should be given the opportunity to work according to their professional competencies. 5. Foster greater efficiency in teaching, learning and administration. 6. Take measures to entice faculty members to remain in their own institutions. 7. Teachers Colleges should also recruit faculty members from disciplines other than education. 8. See that the Teachers Council of Thailand expedite procedures for issuing professional licences.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21569
Type: Thesis