https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21620
Title: | ผลของระบบประเมินผลการเรียน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Effects of learning evaluation systems upon the learning achievement in mathematics of the upper secondary school students |
Authors: | ศรีสล้าง แก้ววิชิต |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. ภาควิชาวิจัยการศึกษา |
Subjects: | กาารวัดผลทางการศึกษา คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อบ่งชี้ถึงผลของระบบประเมินผลการเรียน 3 แบบ คือ แบบอิงเกณฑ์อิงกลุ่ม แบบอิงเกณฑ์ และแบบอิงกลุ่ม ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิง ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสงวนหญิง สุพรรณบุรี ที่เรียนโปรแกรมคณิตศาสตร์-วิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน ที่มีความรู้พื้นฐานวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เท่าเทียมกัน และมีการสุ่มระบบประเมินผลการเรียนให้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างแต่ละกลุ่ม ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสอนนักเรียน 3 ห้องนี้ด้วยตนเอง วิธีสอน เนื้อหา วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ค.412 สภาพแวดล้อมของห้องเรียนเหมือนกัน เวลาในการสอนเท่ากันต่างกันที่ระบบประเมินผลการเรียนที่ใช้แต่ละห้องไม่เหมือนกัน นำคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนตลอดภาคเรียน มาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีทดสอบของนิวแมน-คูลส์ (Newman-Keuls Tests) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบอิงเกณฑ์อิงกลุ่ม ทำให้นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ค.412 สูงกว่าระบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบอิงกลุ่ม และระบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบอิงเกณฑ์ 2. ระบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบอิงเกณฑ์ ทำให้นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ค.412 สูงกว่าระบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบอิงกลุ่ม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to determine the effects of three learning evaluation systems: norm and criterion-referenced, criterion-referenced and norm-referenced, upon the learning achievement in mathematics of the upper secondary school students. The experimental design was employed in this research. The sample consisted of three classes; 30 students each; of female mathayum suksa IV students in mathematics and science program of Saguanyingsuphunburi School. The three classes of the subjects did not differ significantly in past mathematics achievement and achievement motivation. The evaluation system was assigned randomly to each group. The researcher taught the three classes in mathematics (Math. 412) with the same content and materials for a semester. The mathematics learning achievement was measured by the tests constructed by the researcher. The learning mathematics achievement scores were analyzed by means of one way analysis of variance and Newman-Kules Tests. It was found that: 1.The norm and criterion-referenced learning evaluation system complied the higher mathematics (math, 412) learning achievement than the students under the norm-referenced learning evaluation system, and the students under the criterion-referenced learning evaluation system 2. The criterion-referenced learning evaluation system compiled the higher mathematics (math. 412) learning achievement than the students under the norm-referenced learning evaluation system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21620 |
Type: | Thesis |