https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21777
Title: | Primalities of (R,S)-Submodules Of (R,S)-Modules and of left multiplication (R,S)-Modules |
Other Titles: | ความเป็นเฉพาะของ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยของ (R,S)-มอดูลและของ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย |
Authors: | Thawatchai Khumprapussorn |
Advisors: | Sajee Pianskool Hal, Mark Edwin |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | No information provided No information provided |
Subjects: | Multiplication |
Issue Date: | 2011 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In this research, the notions of (R, S)-modules and left multiplication (R, S)-modules are introduced. We define and investigate fully prime (R, S)-submodules, jointly prime (R, S)-submodules and left R-prime (R, S)-submodules. Fully prime (R, S)-submodules and jointly prime (R, S)-submodules of a left multiplication (R, S)-module are shown to be identical. Moreover, characterizations of fully prime (R, S)-submodules, jointly prime (R, S)-submodules and left R-prime (R, S)-submodules of an (R, S)-module and of a left multiplication (R, S)-module are provided. |
Other Abstract: | ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราแนะนำแนวคิดของ (R,S)-มอดูล และ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย เรานิยามและศึกษา (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อย R-เฉพาะทางซ้าย เรายังได้แสดงว่า (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วมของ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้ายเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราให้การอธิบายลักษณะของ(R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อย R-เฉพาะทางซ้ายทั้งใน (R,S)-มอดูล และ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย |
Description: | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 |
Degree Name: | Doctor of Philosophy |
Degree Level: | Doctoral Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21777 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1102 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1102 |
Type: | Thesis |