Title: รูปแบบมาตรฐานฉลากยาของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Standard format of medicine labels in Thailand
Authors: ธัชพร วงษ์เหรียญทอง
Advisors: อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Araya.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การออกแบบกราฟิก
ฉลาก
ยา
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการใช้องค์ประกอบศิลป์บนฉลากและบรรจุภัณฑ์ยาที่เหมาะสม สามารถระบุประเภทของยาตามวิธีการใช้ และสรรพคุณของยาได้ โดยสนับสนุนด้วยสื่อที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบมาตรฐานของฉลากและบรรจุภัณฑ์ยาด้วย ซึ่งองค์ประกอบศิลป์ที่ใช้ได้แก่ สัญลักษณ์ภาพ (Pictogram) ,สี ,ตัวอักษรภาษาไทย และการจัดองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้อ้างอิง เป็น ชาย-หญิง อายุ 24-33 ปี เรียน หรือมีงานทำ ฐานะปานกลาง การทำวิจัยเริ่มจากการรวบรวมข้อมูล และเอกสารต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับสัญลักษณ์ภาพ (Pictogram) ,สี ,ตัวอักษรภาษาไทย และการจัดองค์ประกอบ ประกอบกับการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชียวชาญด้านยา จำนวน 10 ท่าน เพื่อหากลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มักซื้อยาใช้เอง แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อใช้ในการทำแบบสอบถามสำหรับเป้าหมายที่ได้จากการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านยาข้างต้น ซึ่งได้แก่กลุ่มชาย-หญิงอายุ 24-33 ปี จำนวน 400 คน และจากข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสอบถามนี้ ผู้วิจัยจะนำไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบฉลากและบรรจุภัณฑ์ยาที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า ควรใช้ตัวอักษรสีเขียวสำหรับคำว่า “ยาสามัญประจำบ้าน” ใช้สีโทนร้อนเพื่อบ่งบอกถึงยาประเภทใช้ภายนอก สีโทนเย็นบ่งบอกถึงยาประเภทใช้ภายใน สัญลักษณ์ภาพ (Pictogarm) รูปร่างแบบลายเส้นด้านนอก (Outline) รูปทรงแบบเรขาคณิต โดยใช้กรอบภาพแบบวงกลม เพื่อบ่งบอกถึงวิธีการใช้ยา กรอบภาพแบบสี่เหลี่ยมเพื่อบ่งบอกถึงสรรพคุณของยา และกรอบภาพแบบสามเหลี่ยมเพื่อบ่งบอกถึงข้อห้าม และคำเตือนในการใช้ยา และใช้ตัวอักษรภาษาไทยแบบหัวกลมเพื่อให้รายละเอียดของชื่อยา วันผลิต วันหมดอายุ และรายละเอียดอื่นๆ
Other Abstract: An objective of this research was conducted to study the guidelines in using the arts components on medicine labels and appropriate packages which could guide to types of medicines and uses and the medicinal effects. The study was to promote the media in distributing standard information on labels and packages. The arts components consisted of pictogram, colors, Thai fonts, and their compositions on the packages. The target groups were both males and females whose ages were 24-33 who studied or worked and were in the middle class status. Steps in conducting the study were, firstly, the collection of data and all documents related to pictogram, colors, Thai alphabets, and their compositions. In addition, more information was collected from ten medicine experts. This was to find the target groups who usually purchased the medicines by themselves. After this, all data was analyzed to write out questionnaire questions from the data collected from medicine experts. The questionnaires were then distributed to the target groups of both males and females who were 24-33 years old with the total number of 400. The data from these questionnaires was analyzed to get the guidelines for designing labels and appropriate packages. The results of the study are that there should be green fonts for the phrase “First Aid”. The warm color should be used for exterior application while the cool color should be used for consumption. The pictograms should be the outline and the geometric forms. Frame of the pictogram should be a circle to indicate how to use the medicine, the square indicates the effectiveness of the medicine and the triangle pictogram should show the contradiction and the warning of taking medicine. The Thai fonts with rounded head should be used to give details of the medicine names, the date of manufacturing, the expiry date and other details.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นฤมิตศิลป์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21922
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.582
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.582
Type: Thesis