DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วารี ถิระจิตร-
dc.contributor.author: เพชรรัตน์ กิตติวัฒนากูล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745674478-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษา และสภาพทางสังคมของนักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษานักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วม ดังต่อไปนี้ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 28 คน ครูประจำชั้นปกติซึ่งสอนนักเรียนตาบอดชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 จำนวน 40 คน ครูการศึกษาพิเศษประเภทประจำที่โรงเรียน จำนวน 4 คน ครูเดินสอน จำนวน 2 คน นักเรียนตาบอดชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนปกติในชั้นเรียนร่วม จำนวน 160 คน รวมประชากรทั้งหมด 274 คน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใน 6 จังหวัด ของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือคือ ข่อนแก่น เลย ชัยภูมิ ยโสธร สุรินทร์ และอุบลราชธานี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยศึกษาจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูประจำชั้น ครูการศึกษาพิเศษ และครูเดินสอน และเครื่องมือที่เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสภาพทางสังคมของนักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยศึกษาจาก ครูประจำชั้น ครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ครูเดินสอน นักเรียนตาบอด และนักเรียนปกติในชั้นเรียนร่วม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย สภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 1. ด้านอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม ได้จัดให้มีการแนะนำด้านอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อมให้แก่นักเรียนตาบอดแต่ก็มีปัญหาในด้านการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเทคนิค วิธีการที่จะดัดแปลงอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อมให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนตาบอด สภาพห้องเรียนมีความเหมาะสมดีแล้ว 2. ด้านบุคลากร โรงเรียนต้องการบุคลากรประเภทครูการศึกษาพิเศษเพื่อการแก้ไข หรือซ่อมเสริมเพิ่มเติม และปัญหาด้านบุคลากร คือ บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องมีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบต่อนักเรียนปกติมาก และครูผู้สอนขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสอนนักเรียนตาบอด 3. ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารให้การสนับสนุนงานด้านวิชาการโดยการเพิ่มพูนความรู้แก่บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน แต่ก็ประสบปัญหาขาดแหล่งวิทยากร และแหล่งวิชาการที่จะให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากร 4. ด้านหลักสูตรปกติ และเนื้อหายากเกินความสามารถของนักเรียนตาบอด ในด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรได้มีการสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามความสนใจ 5. ด้านการเรียนการสอน ใช้การสอนพร้อมกันทั้งห้อง และเมื่อเรียนจบแล้วครูจะทบทวนให้เป็นพิเศษปัญหาด้านการเรียนการสอน คือ ครูผู้สอนขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสอนนักเรียนตาบอด 6. ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสร้าง และวิธีการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน 7. ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ใช้เกณฑ์การวัดผลเช่นเดียวกับนักเรียนปกติ และใช้วิธีการทดสอบข้อเขียนปัญหาที่พบคือ บุคลากรไม่ค่อยให้ความร่วมมือ แต่ในด้านผลการดำเนินงาน ประสบความสำเร็จ สภาพทางสังคมของนักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 1. ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับครูผู้สอน นักเรียนตาบอดมีความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับครูผู้สอน และต้องการความช่วยเหลือเป็นพิเศษจากครูผู้สอน ในเรื่องการเรียน 2. ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนมีลักษณะเป็นกันเอง และนักเรียนตาบอดอยากให้เพื่อนปฏิบัติต่อเขาเหมือนเพื่อนปกติคนอื่น ๆ 3. ด้านอื่น ๆ นักเรียนตาบอดชอบการเรียนร่วมกับเพื่อนปกติ สามารถแสดงความคิดเห็นในการทำงานกลุ่ม และควบคุมตนเองให้อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยได้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose: The purpose of this research was to study the state of educational management for mainstreaming blind students in elementary schools, The Northeastern Region, and the state of social adjustment of the blind students mainstreamed in elementary schools. Procedures: The researcher studied the whole population involved in the educational management for mainstreaming blind students which were (1)28 elementary school administrators, (2) 40 regular classroom teachers who taught the bind students mainstreamed in Prathom Suksa 1-6 (3) 4 special educators working regularly at the schools and 2 itinerant teachers, (4) 40 blind students mainstreamed in Prathom Sudsa 1-6 and (5) 160 normal students in the mainstreamed classroom. The total number was 274. The data were collected in 6 provinces of the Northeastern Region is Khonkaen, Loei, chaiyaphume, Yasothorn, Surin and Ubolratchathane. The instruments used in this research were (1) the questionnaire about the state of educational management for mainstreaming blind students in elementary schools. It was studied form the elementary school administrators, regular classroom teachers, special educators and itinerant teachers, (2) the interview form about the state of social adjustment of the blind students mainstreamed in elementary schools. By this method was used with the regular classroom teachers, special educators, itinerant teachers, mainstreamed blind students and normal students in the regular classroom. The data were analyzed by using percentage and presented in table combined with essay type. Finding: The state of educational management for mainstreaming blind students in elementary school, The Northeastern Region. 1. Building and physical environment There had been an orientation about buildings and physical environment for the blind students. However, there were problems about the lack of technical knowledge and understanding how to rearrange and adjust the building and physical environment to fit the blind students. The classroom environment was appropriate enough. 2.Personnels the schools needed personnel especially special educators for rehabilitation or remedial teaching. In personnel problem: the regular classroom teachers had burden in teaching normal student, and that they had a limitation of knowledge and skills in teaching for the blind students. 3.Academic management The administrators supported the academic work by encouraging the school personals to study and enrich their knowledge, but had to confront the problems of lacking the personals and academic resources to support these personals’ knowledge.4. Curriculum and extra-curriculum activities The normal curriculum was used. The content was too difficult for the blind students. The blind students were encouraged to join in the extra-curriculum activities according to their own interests. 5. Instruction The whole classroom studied together. After the lesson was finished, the teachers would review especially for the blind students. The problems were occurred that the teachers lacked of knowledge and skills in teaching blind students. 6. Instructional media The instructional media were not enough. And the teachers did not know about the techniques of construction and using the instructional media. 7. Measurement and evaluation The criteria were the same as those used with the normal students. The written exams were the method used in measurement. The problem found was the lack of cooperation from the personal. However, the outcome of the educational management was successful. The state of social adjustment of the blind students mainstreamed in elementary schools, The Northeastern Region. 1. Relationship with the teachers The blind students had good relationship with the teachers and needed extra help from the teachers in studying. 2. Relationship with the friends The relationship with the friends was being friendly. The blind students wanted their friends was being friendly. The blind students wanted their friends to treat them as other normal friends. 3. Others The blind students liked to study with normal friends. They were able to express their ideas group working control themselves within the rules.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: เด็กพิการ -- การศึกษา (ประถมศึกษา)-
dc.subject: การศึกษาพิเศษ-
dc.title: สภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนตาบอดเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือen
dc.title.alternative: State of educational management of mainstreaming blind students in elementary schools, the northeastern regionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen