https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22382
Title: | การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่าง ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง และปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา |
Other Titles: | Construction of a Thai language teaching model emphasizing specific skills for prothom suksa one and two for the hill tribe teachers' aides |
Authors: | สุมาลี ไตรโชค |
Advisors: | อำไพ สุจริตกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงการทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยโดยเน้นทักษะการสอนฟังและพูดในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง และปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา และนำไปใช้ในการฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) แก่เด็กชาวเขาเผ่าต่างๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษของโครงการนี้ แบบสอบวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) แบบสอบวิชาครูเบื้องต้น แบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) แบบนิเทศและประเมินผลการสอน แบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยดังกล่าวและวิธีสอนภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) ตามแนวการฝึกหัดครูของโครงการ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเครื่องมือดังกล่าวไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขาซึ่งกรมประชาสงเคราะห์คัดเลือกมาจำนวน 61 คน ในเวลา 3 เดือน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา จังหวัดเชียงราย ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมทั้งในด้านวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) และวิชาครูเบื้องต้น คะแนนการฝึกสอน และคะแนนจากการประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนก่อนและหลังการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย ด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้น และความสามารถในการสอน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการสอนกับสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทยเป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน (Positive) แต่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการสอนกับสัมฤทธิผล ด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้นไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ความแตกต่างของคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมด้านวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) และวิชาครูเบื้องต้นมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ความเข้าใจเนื้อหาในแบบจำลองการสอนของผู้รับการฝึกอบรมก่อนและหลังการฝึกสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าการฝึกสอนทำให้ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาในแบบจำลองการสอนดีขึ้น 4. ความเข้าใจของผู้รับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อเนื้อหาแต่ละเรื่องในแบบจำลองการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี หลังการฝึกสอนแล้ว ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความมั่นใจในการนำเนื้อหาแต่ละเรื่องไปสอนมากยิ่งขึ้น กล่าวได้ว่าแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ใช้การได้ นับได้ว่าการฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยครั้งนี้ประสบความสำเร็จ |
Other Abstract: | This research was a part of the Experimental Project on the Training of Teachers’ Aides for Hill Tribe Communities; Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Its purpose was to construct a Thai language teaching model emphasizing listening and speaking skills in Prathom Suksa One and Two using for the training of teachers’ aides in teaching Thai language listening and speaking to the hill tribe children. The tools utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the project, a test in Thai language listening and speaking, a test in Fundamentals of Teacher Education, the Thai language teaching model mentioned above, practice teaching observation and evaluation forms, the Thai language teaching model evaluation forms, and the method of teaching Thai language listening and speaking. These tools were used on training 61 trainees in 3 months at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Chiengrai province. The research data were collected from the scores of the pre-test and the post-test on achievements in Thai language listening and speaking and Fundamentals of Teacher Education, the scores of practice teaching and the scores of evaluation on the Thai language teaching model. Results: 1. The trainees’ achievements in Thai language listening and speaking, Fundamentals of Teacher Education, and teaching ability were satisfactory. Teaching ability and the achievement in Thai language listening and speaking were positively related but teaching ability and the achievement in Fundamentals of Teacher Education were insignificantly related at the level of .05. 2. The scores of the pre-test and the post-test showed significant difference at the level of .01. The result notified that the training was effective. 3. The trainees’ understanding of the subject matter in the Thai language teaching model before and after practice teaching showed significant difference at the level of .01. This proved that practice teaching helped the trainees understand the Thai language teaching model better. 4. The trainees could understand each item of the subject matter in the Thai language teaching model well and after practice teaching, they had more confidence in using the teaching model. It could be said the constructed teaching model available. Consequently, the training of teachers’ aides in teaching Thai language listening and speaking using the constructed teaching model was effective and the construction of the Thai language teaching model could be considered successful. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22382 |
Type: | Thesis |