Title: ต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ ในภาคกลางของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Cost and rate of return on investment in casuarina junghuhniana plantation in central part of Thailand
Authors: อาภาภรณ์ จิตลดาพร
Advisors: ชุบ เข็มนาค
อรพินธุ์ ชาติอัปสร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ในภาคกลางของประเทศไทย โดยเน้นหนักถึงต้นทุนการปลูก จำนวนเงินลงทุนและผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการลงทุน ลักษณะและขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ในการปลูก การใช้ประโยชน์และความต้องการของตลาด ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปลูก ในการศึกษาได้ใช้กรณีตัวอย่างการลงทุนปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ของภาคเอกชนใน 5 จังหวัดที่ทำการปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ โดยศึกษาตามลักษณะการปลูก ซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 วิธีคือ 1. การปลูกแบบยกร่องในท้องที่ที่น้ำท่วมถึง ที่รังสิตคลอง 9 อำเภอหนองเสือ จังหวัดปทุมธานี และอำเภอองครักษ์ จังหวัดนครนายก 2. การปลูกแบบไม่ยกร่องในท้องที่ที่น้ำท่วมไม่ถึงหรือที่ดอน ที่อำเภอดอนตูม จังหวัดนครปฐม อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี และอำเภอกิ่งแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ทั้ง 2 ลักษณะของการปลูกนั้น มีขนาดพื้นที่ปลูก 100 ไร่ ระยะการปลูก 2 x 2 เมตร กำหนดระยะเวลาของโครงการไว้ 5 ปี คือครบรอบหมุนเวียนของการตัดฟันไม้และชายไม้สนไปในปลายปีที่ 5 ซึ่งเป็นวัตถุประสงค์ทางการค้าของการลงทุนคือ จำหน่ายไม้สนเป็นไม้เสาเข็ม และมีการจำหน่ายกิ่งพันธุ์ในปีที่1 และ 2 ของการปลูก ในการศึกษาดังกล่าว ได้ค้นคว้าจากตำรา บทความ หนังสือและเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการปลูก ตลอดจนสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ ประมวลข้อคิดเห็นจากผู้ลงทุนและบุคคลต่าง ๆ ในวงการ เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงต้นทุนการปลูกและผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการลงทุน โดยวิเคราะห์ถึงอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิและอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน ผลปรากฏว่าทุกวิธีที่ใช้วิเคราะห์จากการปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ทั้ง 2 ลักษณะให้ผลตอบแทนที่น่าพอใจในทุกกรณี ดังการวิเคราะห์หาอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในในแต่ละจังหวัด ดังนี้ 1. การปลูกแบบยกร่องในท้องที่ที่น้ำท่วมถึง ปทุมธานี อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 26.81% และ 38.47% ในกรณีที่ขายไม้สนได้ต้นละ 100 บาท และ 150 บาท ตามลำดับ นครนายก อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 27.13% และ 38.95% ในกรณีที่ขายไม้สนได้ต้นละ 100 บาท และ 150 บาท ตามลำดับ 2. การปลูกแบบไม่ยกร่องในท้องที่ที่น้ำท่วมไม่ถึง นครปฐม อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 42.84% และ 54.45% ในกรณีที่ขายไม้สนได้ต้นละ 100 บาท และ 150 บาท ตามลำดับ ชลบุรี อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 51.11% และ 60.16% ในกรณีที่ขายไม้สนได้ต้นละ 100 บาท และ 150 บาท ตามลำดับ ฉะเชิงเทรา อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 54.11% และ 62.12% ในกรณีที่ขายไม้สนได้ต้นละ 100 บาท และ 150 บาท ตามลำดับ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ พอสรุปได้ว่าตราบใดที่อัตราตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับในแต่ละลักษณะและแต่ละกรณีของการปลูกทุกจังหวัดยังสูงกว่าอัตราหักลดหรือต้นทุนของทุน ซึ่งอัตราที่ใช้วิเคราะห์คือ 19% และ 25% แสดงว่ายังมีกำไรอยู่สมควรที่จะลงทุน โดยเฉพาะการปลูกแบบไม่ยกร่องให้ผลตอบแทนที่สูงกว่า ในด้านการตลาดนั้นปรากฏว่าแนวโน้มความต้องการไม้สนประดิพัทธ์มีสูงขึ้น ทั้งยังเป็นที่ต้องการในตลาดต่างประเทศอีกด้วย ส่วนด้านการดำเนินงาน พบว่า การลงทุนปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ไม่มีความยุ่งยากทางเทคนิคมากนัก เพียงแต่อาศัยประสบการณ์ ความชำนาญและการศึกษาเล็กน้อยเท่านั้น แต่ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญคือ เรื่องอัคคีภัยเพราะไม้สนติดไฟง่าย จึงควรป้องกันการลุกลามของไฟโดยมีแนวกันไฟล้อมรอบแปลงที่ปลูกมีผู้ดูแลสวนที่ไว้วางใจได้
Other Abstract: This thesis is the study of cost and rate of return on investment in the plantation of Casuarina Junghuhniana in the central part of Thailand with emphasis on cost, amount of investment, planting steps, utilization of land and marketing prospects as well as problems and obstacles encountered in this business. Five private investeors in the Casuarina Junghuhniana plantation business in five provinces are used as case studies. Two methods of planting practice can be characterized as follow: 1. Raised bedding plantation where water is submergible, two cases were studied at Rangsti Klong 9, Amphu Nongsua, patoom Thani and Amphur Ongkarak, Nakorn Nayak. 2. Non-raised bedding plantation where water is not submergible or highland plantation, three cases were studied at Amphur Dontoom, Nakorn Patom; Amphur Banbueng, Cholburi and Amphur Gingplangyoa, Chachuengsoa. The Plantation was based on the 100 rai plot basis. The space of planting was 2m x 2m and the period of the projects was limited to 5 years. The main objective of the investment is to commercially market the planted trees as pillars or supporting posts after the end of the fifth years. Selling of cuttings in the first and second years after the planting is the by-product. The study was made form reference books, articles and periodicals on the subject as well as from the interviews with authoritative experts and plantation owners concerned. The collected materials and data were thereafter analysed to derive at the cost of plantation, the rate of return on investment (ROI), the net present value (NPV) of cost and revenue and the internal rate of return (IRR). It can be concluded that both methods yield satisfactory results as follow: 1. Raised bedding plantation Patoom Thani – The internal rate of return are 26.81% and 38.47% at the selling price of Bht. 100 and Bht. 150 per tree respectively. Nakorn Nayok – The internal rate of return are 27.13% and 38.95% at the selling price of Bht. 100 and Bht. 150 per tree respectively. 2. Non-raised bedding plantation Nakorn Pathom – The internal rate of return are 42.84% and 54.45% at the selling price of Bht. 100 and Bht. 150 per tree respectively Cholburi – The internal rate of return are 51.11% and 60.16% at the selling price of Bht. 100 and 150 per tree respectively. Chachoengsao – The internal rate of return are 54.11% and 62.12% at the selling price of Bht. 100 and Bht. 150 per tree respectively. It can be summarized that as long as the internal rate of return for each price and province is greater than the discount rate on the cost of investment of 19% and 25% which were used in the calculation in this case, it means that the project is commercially viable. As for marketing, local demands are increasing and there is also very good prospect in exporting. It is also found that the planting of Casuariana Junghuhniana is relatively simple. It does not require high technical backgrounds. The only requirements are experience, skill and some knowledge on planting. But the most important problem is fire hazards which may cause heavy damage to the plantation and therefore, it is recommended to have good protective measures against fire as well as to hire trust-worthy gardeners.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22784
ISBN: 9745624063
Type: Thesis