https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22789
Title: | การแยกและหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารประกอบไนโตรเจนจากใบประยงค์ |
Other Titles: | The isolation and structural determination of nitrogen compounds from leaves of Aglaia Odorata Lour |
Authors: | อารณี อึ้งภากรณ์ |
Advisors: | เทพ เชียงทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2517 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สกัดใบประยงค์แห้งหนัก 1.8 กิโลกรัม ด้วย petroleum ether จนกระทั่งสารละลายที่ได้ไม่มีสี และนำมาสกัดต่อด้วย ether ได้ crude extract ออกมาก 5.1% โดยน้ำหนักของใบประยงค์แห้ง เอา crude extract มาแยกโดยวิธี column chromatography ใช้ standard alumina เป็น adsorbent, elute column ด้วยสารละลายผสมของ ether-petroleum ether ในอัตราส่วนต่าง ๆ แยกได้สาร 4 ชนิด ประกอบด้วยสาร m.p. 83-5° (0.015%), 87-8° (0.008%), 218-9° (0.02%) และ 166-8° (0.03%) แต่ได้นำมาศึกษาเพียง 2 สาร คือ สารที่มี m.p. 218-9° และ 166-8° เรียกชื่อสารทั้งสองนี้ว่า odoratine และ odorationol ตามลำดับ เป็นสารใหม่ยังไม่มีผู้ใดพบมาก่อน จากการวิเคราะห์ odoratine, m.p. 218-9° มี [α]D20+72.6° สูตรโมเลกุล C18H24O2N2 ส่วน odoratinol, m.p. 166-8° [α]D20+40.5° ตรงกับสูตรโมเลกุล C18H24O3N2 จาก IR, UV, NMR, mass spectra และปฏิกิริยาเคมีต่าง ๆ จึงได้เสนอสูตรโครงสร้างของ odoratine และ odoratinol เป็น I และ II ตามลำดับ [โปรดดูสมการในตัวเล่มหรือไฟล์วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับเต็ม |
Other Abstract: | After extractions of ground dried Aglaia odorata leaves (1.8 kg) from petroleum ether, the material was continuously extracted with several portions of fresh other. Evaporation of this extract gave 5.1% of the crude product, which was chromatographed on a column of alumina. Elution with various mixtures of ether-petroleum ether and several recrystalizations gave four crystalline compound, m.p. 83-5° (0.015%), 87-8° (0.008%), 218-9° (0.02%) and 166-8° (0.03%). The latter two, which are named odoratine and odorationol, have been found to be new compounds. The analysis of ororatine, m.p. 218-9°,m.p. 218-9° มี [α]D 20+72.6° has the formula C18H24O2N2 whereas odorationol, m.p. 166-8° [α]D20+40.5°, first best the formula C18H24O3N2. With IR, UV, NMR and mass spectra and chemical evidence, these two compounds are shown to possess structures I and II, respectively. [Due to the limit of system, equation can't display correctly. Please see the equation in hardcopy or full text file] |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคมี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22789 |
Type: | Thesis |