DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: อารมณ์ นาวากาญจน์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2523
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดภาคกลางของประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบปลายเปิด และได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 40 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 120 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 200 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบปัญหามากในด้านต่อไปนี้ คือ การวางแผนการสอนระยะสั้นและระยะยาว ความสามารถในการมองเห็นข้อบกพร่องของนักเรียนขณะเรียน อุปกรณ์และสถานที่ในการสอน หนังสือประกอบการเรียน คู่มือครู เครื่องมือทางโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ สถานที่เปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกายสำหรับครูและนักเรียน การแต่งชุดพลศึกษา และระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียน ทางด้านอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ที่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนเห็นว่ามีปัญหามากเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอน คือ ประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศและงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถาบันของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับสถาบันที่นักศึกษาไปฝึกสอน จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ในรูปของปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน อุปกรณ์สถานที่ การปกครองชั้นเรียน ตัวนักเรียน นักศึกษาฝึกสอน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ไม่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากความคิดเห็นในรูปของปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนที่ฝึกสอนซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to determine the teaching problems of Student teachers of the Colleges of Physical Education in the central region of Thailand. Questionnaires in the forms of check-lists, rating scales and open-ended were constructed and sent to 40 supervisors, 120 cooperating teachers and 200 student teachers. Ninety-six percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The one-way analysis of variance was also employed to test the significant difference. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers mentioned by supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers themselves were : difficulties in setting up both short and long range plans; being unable to identify the students’ deficiencies; inadequate equipment and facilities; short of textbooks; teachers-manual and audio-visual aids; lack of lockers and dressing rooms for teachers and students; student were unable to dress in physical education uniforms; and the lack of class discipline in the students themselves. The student teachers also mentioned that the supervisors and cooperating teachers were in experienced and at the same time they carried too heavy loads. In addition, the lack of a good relationship among supervisors, cooperating teachers and the student teachers, and between the Colleges of Physical Education and schools were also the causes of the problems. Through the one-way analysis of variance, it was found that the problems, as indicated by the supervisors, cooperating teachers, and student teachers were not significantly different in the area of instruction, facilities and equipment, class discipline, the student themselves, the student teachers, the cooperating teachers, and the supervisors. However, in the area of schools, it was significantly different at the .05 level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ในเขตจังหวัดภาคกลางของประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: Teaching problems of student teachers of the colleges of physical education in the central region of Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen