DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์-
dc.contributor.author: อำนวย ทองโปร่ง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745661317-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนสาธิตมัธยม สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 23 คน และอาจารย์ จำนวน 197 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิตมัธยม สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ที่มีลักษณะเดียวกัน ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตมัธยม ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับอาจารย์ แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ และแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ประกอบด้วยสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และคำถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตมัธยม 5 ด้าน จำนวน 80 ข้อ ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 240 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ใช้ได้จำนวน 220 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.67 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารโรงเรียนทั้ง 5 ด้าน สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการ ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เห็นว่า ปัญหาในการบริหารงานวิชาการอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การบริหารงานบุคคล ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เห็นว่าปัญหาในการบริหารงานบุคคลอยู่ในระดับน้อย ยกเว้นข้อที่เกี่ยวกับยังไม่มีเกณฑ์ที่แน่นอนในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ เพื่อพิจารณาความดีความชอบ และในการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีไม่มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการพิจารณาเพื่อดำเนินงานอย่างมีระบบ ซึ่งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อย แต่อาจารย์เห็นว่ามีปัญหาในระดับมาก 3. การบริหารกิจการนักเรียน ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เห็นว่าปัญหาในการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 4. การบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน อาคารสถานที่ และการบริการทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เห็นว่า ปัญหาในการบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน อาคารสถานที่ และการบริการอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5. การบริหารงานที่สัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เห็นว่าปัญหาในการบริหารงานที่สัมพันธ์กับชุมชนอยู่ในระดับน้อย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purpose of the study To analyze the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning problems in the administration of secondary demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Metropolitan Bangkok. Procedures : The sample used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 23 school administrators and 197 teachers from five secondary demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Metropolitan Bangkok. The instruments used in this study were two forms of questionnaires which included a check-list and a rating scale. These instruments included questions about the status of the sample population, five major questions about the problems in the administration of secondary schools, totaling 80 items. Two hundred forty copies of the questionnairs were distributed, and two hundred twenty completed copies (91.67%) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means and standard deviations. Findings and conclusions : The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the problems in the administration of secondary demonstration schools with regard to five major questions are as follows : 1. With regard to academic affairs, school administrators and teachers both indicated that the problems are at the below average level. 2. With regard to school personnel management, school administrators and teachers both indicated that the problems are at the below average level. However, the opinions of school administrators and teachers differ in details : there are no evaluating teachers for salary raise and/or promotion and with regard to has not establishment of a promotions committee, the administrators rated themselves at the below average level, while the teachers rated themseves at the above average level. 3. With regard to student activities, school administrators and teachers both indicated that the problems are at the below average level. 4. With regard to school business, finance and service, school administrators and teachers both indicated that the problems are at the below average level. 5. With regard to school community relations, school administrators and teachers both indicated that the problems are at the below average level.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนสาธิตมัธยม สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the problems in the administration of the demonstration secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in Bangkok metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen