https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22845
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาพร วาดเขียน | |
dc.contributor.author | อำนวย เสี้ยจันทร์บริบูรณ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการคาดคะเนจำนวนเงินงบดำเนินการของกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยการคำนวณหาแนวโน้ม 5 วิธี ด้วยฟังก์ชั่นที่เหมาะสมโดยวิธีออโทโกนัลโพลิโนเมียล และสมการเอคโพโนนเชียล ดังนี้ 1. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของนักเรียน 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของครู และจำนวนครูจากอัตราส่วนจำนวนครูต่อนักเรียน 1 : 20 3. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของครู และจำนวนครูจากแนวโน้มของอัตราส่วนครูต่อนักเรียน 4. แบ่งงบดำเนินการเป็นหมวดเงินเดือนกับหมวดดำเนินการ 5. ค่าใช้จ่ายในปีที่ผ่านมา โดยใช้เงินที่จ่ายจริงตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2517-2522 ไปคาดคะเนงบประมาณดำเนินการตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2523-2525 และนำผลการคาดคะเนที่ได้ทั้ง 5 วิธีดังกล่าวไปเปรียบเทียบกับจำนวนเงินงบดำเนินการที่ใช้จ่ายจริงแต่ละปี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การคาดคะเนด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายวิธีที่ 3 และวิธีที่ 4 ได้ผลใกล้เคียงกันมากกับค่าใช้จ่ายจริง ฉะนั้นทั้ง 2 วิธี จึงเป็นวิธีการคาดคะเนที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุด และได้ใช้ทั้ง 2 วิธีดังกล่าวคาดคะเนจำนวนเงินงบประมาณดำเนินการในปีงบประมาณ 2526-2529 ของกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The major purpose of this research was to compare the trends of projecting recurrent cost of the Devision of Secondary Education, Department of General Education, Ministry of Education by means of 5 different techniques using the orthogonal polynomials and exponential equations as follow : 1. The expenditure of the students per head, 2. The expenditure of the teachers per head and the number of teachers when the ratio of the teachers and students was 1 : 20, 3. The expenditure of the teachers per head and the number of teachers from the trend of the ratio of the teachers and students, 4. The expenditure that was divided into salary and operational categories, and 5. The expenditures in the past. By using actual recurrent cost budget based on the expenditures in 1974-1979 for projecting recurrent cost budget since 1980-1982 and bringing the 5 techniques yield similar results to the actual expenditures and to be the most suitable means for estimation. Then both techniques above were used projecting recurrent cost budget in 1983-1986 of the Devision of Secondary Education, Department of General Education, Ministry Education. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้วิธีที่ต่างกันในการคาดคะเนงบประมาณดำเนินการ ของกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparision of the results in using different methods for projecting recurrent cost budget of the Devision of Secondary Education, Department of General Education, Ministry of Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |