Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู เกี่ยวกับบทบาททางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์
Other Titles: Opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning academic roles of the welfare school administrato
Authors: อำไพวรรณ ยศประสิทธิ์
Advisors: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาททางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลกระทบต่อบทบาททางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ที่เปิดสอนเฉพาะระดับประถมศึกษาทั้งหมด จำนวน 21 โรงเรียน ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยเลือกสุ่มร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนครูในแต่ละโรงเรียน ได้ตัวอย่างประชากร 303 คน รวมประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 324 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบสำรวจ (Check list) มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด (Open Ended) ส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งสิ้น 324 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ 268 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.72 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Arithmetic Mean) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์และครูมีความคิดเห็นว่า บทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านบริการห้องสมุด ด้านบริการแนะแนว และด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์มีความคิดเห็นว่า บทบาทด้านบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดผล-ประเมินผลการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าบทบาท 2 ด้านนี้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สรุปได้ว่าบทบาททางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง บทบาทที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ บทบาทด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน บทบาทด้านการวัดผล-ประเมินผลการศึกษา บทบาทด้านบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน บทบาทด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา บทบาทด้านบริการห้องสมุด และบทบาทด้านบริการแนะแนว ตามลำดับ 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์มีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่กำหนดไว้ 16 ข้อ เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคระดับน้อย ส่วนครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study: 1. To study opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning academic roles of the welfare school administrators. 2. To study problems and obstacles affecting academic roles of the welfare school administrators. Research Procedures : Population and sample used in this study consisted of all 21 elementary welfare school administrators and 303 teachers from those schools randomly selected from 50 percent of teachers in each school by the simple random sampling method. The total population and sample were 324. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire which had been constructed in the form of check-list, rating scale and open-ended. 324 copies were sent out and the completely answered copies of 268 or 82.72 percent of the total were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation which were computed by SPSS. (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) Findings : 1. The welfare school administrators and teachers stated that curriculum and learning-teaching program role, library service role, guidance service role, and educational supervision role of welfare school administrators were at the moderate level. 2. The welfare school administrators stated that their instructional-media service role and educational measurement-evaluation role were at the high level; but according to the teachers the above mentioned roles were at the moderate level. In summary, the academic roles of the welfare school administrators were at the moderate level. They can be orderly arranged as curriculum and learning-teaching program role, educational measurement-evaluation role, instructional-media service role, educational supervision role, library service role and guidance service role respectively. 3. Regarding the mentioned 16 problems and obstacles, the welfare school administrators expressed and opinion that they were at the low level; but according to the teachers they were at the moderate level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22852
ISBN: 9745635596
Type: Thesis