Title: การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชา "พื้นฐานของการออกแบบ" ระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: Construction of learning packages for "Fundamentals of Graphic Design" at the higher education level
Authors: อิทธิพล ราศรีเกรียงไกร
Advisors: ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอน 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลของการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนกับการเรียนโดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอน วิธีดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับวิชาพื้นฐานของการออกแบบ จำนวน 10 หน่วย ในรูปของสื่อประสมและแบบทดสอบ 3 ชุด 2. นำไปทดลองใช้กับนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี ปีที่ 1 จำนวน 1 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง 3. นำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสวนสุนันทาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง จำนวน 20 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องอีกครั้งหนึ่ง 4. แบ่งตัวอย่างประชากร 90 คน จากวิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 45 คน กลุ่มทดลองให้เรียนจากชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มควบคุมให้เรียนในห้องเรียนซึ่งสอนโดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ ก่อนเรียนให้ทั้งสองกลุ่มตอบแบบทดสอบฉบับเดียวกัน และเรียนบทเรียน เมื่อเรียนจบให้กลุ่มทดลองทำแบบฝึกหัดแล้วตอบแบบทดสอบฉบับเดียวกันทั้งสองกลุ่ม อีกครั้งหนึ่ง แล้วนำผลไปทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนน โดยการทดสอบค่า “ซี” (Z-Test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.44/89.48 และ ให้คุณค่าทางการสอน คือผู้เรียนมีความรู้ก้าวหน้าขึ้น 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการเรียนจากชุดการสอนสำหรับวิชาพื้นฐานของการออกแบบกับการเรียนวิชาเดียวกันนี้โดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอน ปรากฏว่าได้ผลไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกับการเรียนจากการบรรยาย ดังนั้นจึงควรส่งเสริมให้มีการวิจัยและผลิตชุดการสอนให้แพร่หลายขึ้น เพราะมีประโยชน์มากไม่เฉพาะกับการสอนศิลปะเท่านั้น แต่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนในวิชาอื่นๆ ด้วย
Other Abstract: Purpose 1. To produce the learning packages. 2. To find the efficiency of the instructional value of those packages. 3. To compare the achievement in “Fundamentals of Graphic Designs” by using the learning packages and lectures. Procedure 1. The learning packages for “Fundamentals of graphic Designs” consist of ten units of multi-media and three achievement tests were constructed. 2. They have been tried out with a first-year student at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. 3. They were also tested with twenty Higher Certificate of the Educational students at Suansunantha Teacher College. 4. To find the efficiency of the packages, they were also experimented with ninty Higher Certificate of the Educational students at Nakorn Pathom Teacher College. The students were equally divided into two groups. The first group (experimental group) was designed to study from the learning package for “Fundamentals of Graphic Designs” while the second group (control group) was designed to study from the usual lectures. After the classes ended, the results from the experiment of two groups were contrasted together. Finally, the data and information obtained were computed, and the level of the significant difference, Z-test was found out. Major Findings 1. The efficiency of the instructional value is, very high, about 88.44/89.48 percent and the students advance progressively in their studies. 2. There is no significant difference between the studies by the learning packages and the lectures by the usual teachers at the .05 significant level. Comment Because of the results of this investigation that revealed that no significant difference between the students that learn from the learning packages and those learn from the lectures. Thus, the construction of the learning packages should be encouraged because it is very useful not only for teaching of the art but also for teaching of the other subjects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22888
Type: Thesis